Het Archief van Gemen

Hendrick van GemenAge: 26 years17021728

Name
Hendrick van Gemen
Given names
Hendrick
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Hendrick van Geemen
Birth 1702 28 27

Christening
Type: Hervormd
December 13, 1702
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Citation details: Doopregister: NL-SAA-24200340, DTB 47, p.168(folio 84v), nr.14
Text:

Getuige: Jacomijntje van Heerick

Birth of a brotherDaniel van Gemen
1704 (Age 2 years)

Christening of a brotherDaniel van Gemen
Type: hervormd
December 5, 1704 (Age 2 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Citation details: Doopregister: NL-SAA-24066781, DTB 69, p.18(folio 9v), nr.3
Text:

Getuigen: Hendrik van Eerick Marike van Geemen

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a parentDaniel Hendricks van GemenHillegonda van LeeuwenView this family
1706 (Age 4 years)
Death of a motherMargrietje Hendriks van Heerick
1706 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a motherMargrietje Hendriks van Heerick
October 25, 1707 (Age 5 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Citation details: DTB 1093, p.69vo en p.70
Text:

Margrietje van Heerik, huijsvrouw van Daniel van Geemen, meesterknecht in de brouwerij van de [kijsers] opdracht [???] bij de stads-timmertuin [???] [???] No. 16 [???] F. 15

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherAdrianus van Gemen
1709 (Age 7 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Heerick, van
calculated January 1709 (Age 7 years)
Burial of a maternal grandfatherHendrik Heerick, van
January 15, 1709 (Age 7 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Citation details: DTB 1093, p.79vo en p.80
Quality of data: primary evidence
Christening of a half-brotherAdrianus van Gemen
Type: hervormd
December 13, 1709 (Age 7 years)
Address: Nieuwezijds kapel
Citation details: Doopregister: NL-SAA-24067512, DTB 69, p.111(folio 56), nr.4
Text:

Getuigen: Adrianus van Leeuwen Sandrijntje van Leeuwen

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes van Gemen
calculated 1712 (Age 10 years)

Christening of a half-brotherJohannes van Gemen
June 5, 1712 (Age 10 years)
Address: Zuiderkerk
Citation details: Doopregisters voor 1811, NL-SAA-24086487, DTB 100, p.102(oud pag. 102; folio 51v), nr.8
Text:

Getuige: Erassemus Baltus

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a half-brotherJohannes van Gemen
1714 (Age 12 years)

Christening of a half-brotherJohannes van Gemen
October 26, 1714 (Age 12 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Citation details: Doopregisters voor 1811, NL-SAA-24044448, DTB 17, p.250(folio 125v), nr.4
Text:

Getuigen zijn Aaltie Bores en Hendrick van Geemen. Hendrick van Geemen, de echtgenoot van de tweNL. getuige, Aaltie Bores en broer van vader Daniel, is begraven in 1709 en kan dit dus niet zijn geweest. Welke Hendrick van Geemen wordt hier dan genoemd? Of is er een andere Hendrick op die datum begraven?

Note: Hervormd
Birth of a half-sisterSara van Gemen
1717 (Age 15 years)

Christening of a half-sisterSara van Gemen
March 3, 1717 (Age 15 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Citation details: Doopregister: NL-SAA-24088878, DTB 100, p.244(oud pag. 244; folio 123v), nr.5
Text:

Getuigen: Sara van Leeuwen en Adraen van Leeuwen

Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a brotherDaniel van Gemen
September 12, 1717 (Age 15 years)
Address: St. Anthonis kerkhof
Citation details: archief 5001, DTB 1216, p.106vo en p.107
Text:

overledene Daniel Gemen

Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Death 1728 (Age 26 years)
Burial October 25, 1728 (Age 26 years)
Address: bij de Jacobijnerkerk
Citation details: DTB Begraven Leeuwarden, archief 28, inventarisnummer 918, 25 oktober 1728, register van begravenen of overledenen Gemeente Leeuwarden, aktenummer 4947
Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Shared note: Ter inzage in studiezaal
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1699NL. Amsterdam
1 year
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Hillegonda van Leeuwen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1706NL. Amsterdam
4 years
half-brother
4 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
4 years
half-sister

ChristeningStadsarchief Amsterdam, Doopregisters voor 1811
Citation details: Doopregister: NL-SAA-24200340, DTB 47, p.168(folio 84v), nr.14
Text:

Getuige: Jacomijntje van Heerick

BurialHistorisch Centrum Leeuwarden (Tresoar)
Citation details: DTB Begraven Leeuwarden, archief 28, inventarisnummer 918, 25 oktober 1728, register van begravenen of overledenen Gemeente Leeuwarden, aktenummer 4947
Quality of data: unreliable evidence
Shared note: Ter inzage in studiezaal
Burial

Ter inzage in studiezaal

ChristeningDoop Hendrick van Gemen 13-2-1672Doop Hendrick van Gemen 13-2-1672
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,482 × 2,483 pixels
File size: 662 KB