Het Archief van Gemen

Gerrit Toenis van Gemen1644

Name
Gerrit Toenis van Gemen
Given names
Gerrit Toenis
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Gerrit Teunissen van Gemen
Also known as
Gerret Teunisen van Gemen
Birth 1644 41 36
Baptism September 29, 1644
Citation details: Inv. nr. 1310.1, folio 128, nr. 34
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageOnbekend View this family
yes

MarriageTrijntje HendricxsView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Albert Gerritsz van Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#2
Onbekend

Birth of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
1647 (Age 3 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
January 31, 1647 (Age 3 years)
Note: NG
Birth of a brotherJan Toenis van Gemen
1649 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Toenis van Gemen
July 29, 1649 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: Inv. nr. 1310.1, folio 134, nr. 9
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a brotherAert Toenis van Gemen
1651 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
1653 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
July 17, 1653 (Age 9 years)
Note: NG
Marriage of a siblingAnthony MattheussenAertje Thonisz van GemenView this family
April 25, 1658 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: Inv. nr. 38f, pag. 150
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingClaes Teunis van GemenDiewertjen “Diwertje” BodeView this family
February 16, 1665 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: inv. nr. 38f, pag. 254
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJan Toenis van GemenAeltien Willems van WolfswinckelView this family
April 2, 1665 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: Inv. nr. 1416, pag. 137
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJacob Thonisz van GemenJannitjen Jacobs BeeckmanView this family
June 9, 1667 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: Inv. nr. 38f, pag. 293
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterAertje Thonisz van Gemen
before 1679 (Age 35 years)
Testament
Notariele akte
July 6, 1687 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: Notariële archieven Notaris Jan de Hartogh te Weesp, deel 2, allerhande akten, Breukelen, archief GAW138, inventarisnummer 5208, 6 juli 1687
Date of entry in original source: July 6, 1687
Text:

Gerrit: "Sieckelijck te bedde Leggende"

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingAndries DirksenGeertjen Toenis van GemenView this family
April 9, 1693 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: Inv. nr. 1139, folio 1661
Date of entry in original source: April 9, 1693
Text:

Met attestatie gegaen naar Putten den 30 april

Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1631NL. Putten
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
6 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna Gerritsd. Clomper - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Onbekend - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Family with Trijntje Hendricxs - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
van Hulst + Onbekend - View this family
wife’s husband
van Hulst
wife
step-son
Remco van Hulst
step-son
Maarten Leendert van Hulst

BaptismGelders Archief, toegang 0176
Citation details: Inv. nr. 1310.1, folio 128, nr. 34
Quality of data: primary evidence
TestamentRegionaal Historisch Centrum Vecht en Venen
Citation details: Notariële archieven Notaris Jan de Hartogh te Weesp, deel 2, allerhande akten, Breukelen, archief GAW138, inventarisnummer 5208, 6 juli 1687
Date of entry in original source: July 6, 1687
Text:

Gerrit: "Sieckelijck te bedde Leggende"

Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismDoop Gerrit Toenis van GemenDoop Gerrit Toenis van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 1,013 KB
Type: Certificate