Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Toenis Claes van Gemen1603

Name
Toenis Claes van Gemen
Given names
Toenis Claes
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Toenis Claess van Gemen
Birth 1603 25
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Toenis van Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#2
Geertjen Toenis van Gemen

Birth of a brotherHendrick Claessen van Gemen
1605 (Age 2 years)
Marriage bannsAnna Gerritsd. ClomperView this family
September 11, 1625 (Age 22 years)
Note: Huwelijk ging niet door wegens overlijden van Anna (waar staat dat?)
Death of a wifeAnna Gerritsd. Clomper
1625 (Age 22 years)
Marriage bannsAeltijen JansenView this family
November 6, 1631 (Age 28 years)
Note: Trouwboek Putten: 1631 6 nov. Toenis Claes van Gemen, z. Claes Toenis van Gemens soon ende Aeltijen
MarriageAeltijen JansenView this family
November 27, 1631 (Age 28 years)
Note: NG
Birth of a son
#3
Claes Teunis van Gemen
1632 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonClaes Teunis van Gemen
December 2, 1632 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Weijme van Gemen
1634 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
1635 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterWeijme van Gemen
1635 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a daughterWeijme van Gemen
March 23, 1635 (Age 32 years)
Baptism of a daughterAertje Thonisz van Gemen
August 23, 1635 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Weijme Toenis van Gemen
1637 (Age 34 years)
Baptism of a daughterWeijme Toenis van Gemen
September 29, 1637 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Jacob Thonisz van Gemen
1642 (Age 39 years)
Baptism of a sonJacob Thonisz van Gemen
March 6, 1642 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Gerrit Toenis van Gemen
1644 (Age 41 years)
Baptism of a sonGerrit Toenis van Gemen
September 29, 1644 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Willem Toenis van Gemen
1647 (Age 44 years)
Baptism of a sonWillem Toenis van Gemen
January 31, 1647 (Age 44 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Toenis van Gemen
July 29, 1649 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Aert Toenis van Gemen
1651 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Geertjen Toenis van Gemen
1653 (Age 50 years)
Baptism of a daughterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
July 17, 1653 (Age 50 years)
Note: NG
MarriageAnthony MattheussenAertje Thonisz van GemenView this family
April 4, 1658 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childAnthony MattheussenAertje Thonisz van GemenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 4, 1658 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childGijsbert GeurtszAertje Thonisz van GemenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 25, 1658 (Age 55 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a childClaes Teunis van GemenDiewertjen “Diwertje” BodeView this family
Type: Religious marriage
February 16, 1665 (Age 62 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a childJan Toenis van GemenAeltien Willems van WolfswinckelView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 9, 1665 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childJacob Thonisz van GemenJannitjen Jacobs BeeckmanView this family
Type: Religious marriage
June 9, 1667 (Age 64 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a childGijsbert GeurtszAertje Thonisz van GemenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
January 3, 1671 (Age 68 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a daughterAertje Thonisz van Gemen
before 1679 (Age 76 years)
Marriage of a childAndries DirksenGeertjen Toenis van GemenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 9, 1693 (Age 90 years)
Marriage of a childAart TijmessenGeertjen Toenis van GemenView this family
February 8, 1703 (Age 100 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
Marriage: 1600Ermelo, Gelderland, Nederland
4 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Family with Anna Gerritsd. Clomper - View this family
himself
wife
Family with Aeltijen Jansen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 27, 1631Putten, Nederland
13 months
son
3 years
daughter
Weijme van Gemen
Birth: 1634 31 26Putten, Nederland
Baptism: March 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: 1635Putten, Nederland
2 years
daughter
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Birth: 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: before 1679Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
daughter
Weijme Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Baptism: September 29, 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Death:
6 years
son
3 years
son
4 years
son
Willem Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Baptism: January 31, 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Death:
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
daughter

Marriage banns

Huwelijk ging niet door wegens overlijden van Anna (waar staat dat?)

Marriage banns

Trouwboek Putten: 1631 6 nov. Toenis Claes van Gemen, z. Claes Toenis van Gemens soon ende Aeltijen

Marriage

NG

Marriage bannsDe ondertrouw van Toenis Claess. van Gemen en Anna Gerrits Clompen dd. 11-9-1625De ondertrouw van Toenis Claess. van Gemen en Anna Gerrits Clompen dd. 11-9-1625
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 750 KB
Type: Certificate