Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Aertje Thonisz van GemenAge: 44 years16351679

Name
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Given names
Aertje Thonisz
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Aertjen Teunis van Gemen
Also known as
Aertjen Toenis van Gemen

Aertijen Toenis van Gemen

Name
Aertijen Toenis van Gemen
Given names
Aertijen Toenis
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)

Aertjen van Gemen

Name
Aertjen van Gemen
Given names
Aertjen
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Birth 1635 32 27
MarriageGijsbert GeurtszView this family
yes

Baptism of a sisterWeijme van Gemen
March 23, 1635
Baptism August 23, 1635
Death of a sisterWeijme van Gemen
1635
Birth of a sisterWeijme Toenis van Gemen
1637 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterWeijme Toenis van Gemen
September 29, 1637 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherJacob Thonisz van Gemen
1642 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherJacob Thonisz van Gemen
March 6, 1642 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit Toenis van Gemen
1644 (Age 9 years)
Baptism of a brotherGerrit Toenis van Gemen
September 29, 1644 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
1647 (Age 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
January 31, 1647 (Age 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Toenis van Gemen
July 29, 1649 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherAert Toenis van Gemen
1651 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
1653 (Age 18 years)
Baptism of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
July 17, 1653 (Age 18 years)
Note: NG
Death of a husbandGijsbert Geurtsz
before 1658 (Age 23 years)

Marriage bannsAnthony MattheussenView this family
April 1, 1658 (Age 23 years)
Religious marriageAnthony MattheussenView this family
April 4, 1658 (Age 23 years)
Religious marriageGijsbert GeurtszView this family
April 25, 1658 (Age 23 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Religious marriageGijsbert GeurtszView this family
January 3, 1671 (Age 36 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death before 1679 (Age 44 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1631Putten, Nederland
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Weijme van Gemen
Birth: 1634 31 26Putten, Nederland
Baptism: March 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: 1635Putten, Nederland
2 years
herself
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Birth: 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: before 1679Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
younger sister
Weijme Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Baptism: September 29, 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Death:
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Willem Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Baptism: January 31, 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna Gerritsd. Clomper - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Gijsbert Geurtsz - View this family
husband
herself
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Birth: 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: before 1679Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Marriage: April 25, 1658Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Marriage: January 3, 1671Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Marriage:
Family with Anthony Mattheussen - View this family
husband
herself
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Birth: 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: before 1679Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Marriage: April 4, 1658Putten, Nederland
Anthony Mattheussen + Jacobjen Sijmons - View this family
husband
husband’s wife

BaptismDoop Aertijen Toenis van GemenDoop Aertijen Toenis van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 967 KB
Type: Certificate
Marriage bannsDe ondertrouw van Aertjen Teunis van Gemen en Anthonij Mattheussen dd. 1-4-1658De ondertrouw van Aertjen Teunis van Gemen en Anthonij Mattheussen dd. 1-4-1658
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,610 × 3,872 pixels
File size: 2,374 KB
MarriageHet kerkelijk huwelijk van Aertjen Toenis van Gemen en Anthonij Matheeusen dd. 4-4-1658Het kerkelijk huwelijk van Aertjen Toenis van Gemen en Anthonij Matheeusen dd. 4-4-1658
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 631 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHet huwelijk van Aertjen van Gemen en Gijsbert Geurtsz dd. 3-1-1671Het huwelijk van Aertjen van Gemen en Gijsbert Geurtsz dd. 3-1-1671
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,454 × 3,665 pixels
File size: 1,955 KB