Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Tijmen Meijnsz van GemenAge: 54 years17111766

Name
Tijmen Meijnsz van Gemen
Given names
Tijmen Meijnsz
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Tijmen Mengz
Also known as
Tijmen Meijnsen

Tijmen Meijnsz

Name
Tijmen Meijnsz
Given names
Tijmen
Surname
Meijnsz
Birth about November 1711 40 24
Christening November 7, 1711
Address: Aan de Straat
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a maternal grandmotherAeltjen Peelen
1711

MarriageBiethje LambertsView this family
April 22, 1736 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Lambert Tijmensz van Gemen
about 1736 (Age 24 years)
Occupation
Veehouder

Christening of a sonLambert Tijmensz van Gemen
July 1, 1736 (Age 24 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#2
Lambert Tijmensz van Gemen
about July 1737 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a sonLambert Tijmensz van Gemen
August 4, 1737 (Age 25 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a daughter
#3
Jannetje Tijmens van Gemen
September 14, 1738 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Jan Tijmens van Gemen
about December 1739 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonJan Tijmens van Gemen
December 25, 1739 (Age 28 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#5
Wilhelmus van Gemen
before 1740 (Age 28 years)

Death of a fatherMeijns Meijnsz
1744 (Age 32 years)
MarriageAartje HendriksView this family
November 27, 1746 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Hendrik Tijmensz van Gemen
December 1747 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a sonHendrik Tijmensz van Gemen
December 17, 1747 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Mengs Tijmens van Gemen
1751 (Age 39 years)

Death of a daughterJannetje Tijmens van Gemen
before 1757 (Age 45 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Jannetje van Gemen
1757 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childWilhelmus van GemenAleida KoendersView this family
Type: Religious marriage
October 23, 1760 (Age 48 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a childWilhelmus van GemenAleida KoendersView this family
Type: Religious marriage
November 12, 1760 (Age 49 years)
Religion: Katholiek
MarriageGrietje Elberts VijgeboomView this family
May 24, 1761 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childLambert Tijmensz van GemenAaltje Zeegers FookView this family
May 6, 1764 (Age 52 years)
Death of a half-brotherMeijns Meijnsz
1764 (Age 52 years)

Death 1766 (Age 54 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 19, 1710Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
-1 months
elder brother
Tijmen Meijnsz
Birth: about September 1710 39 23Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: September 7, 1710 39 23Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
15 months
himself
Father’s family with Urseltie Pietersz - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 16, 1706Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
1 month
half-brother
Meijns Meijnsz
Birth: about June 1706 34Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: June 27, 1706 34Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: 1764
14 months
half-sister
Bijetie Meijnsz
Birth: about July 1707 35Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: July 10, 1707 35Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
Family with Biethje Lamberts - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 22, 1736Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
8 months
son
Lambert Tijmensz van Gemen
Birth: about 1736 24 29Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: July 1, 1736 24 29Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
19 months
son
4 years
son
-16 months
daughter
16 months
son
Jan Tijmens van Gemen
Birth: about December 1739 28 33Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: December 25, 1739 28 33Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
Family with Aartje Hendriks - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 27, 1746Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
13 months
son
Hendrik Tijmensz van Gemen
Birth: December 1747 36Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: December 17, 1747 36Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before October 18, 1788
4 years
son
7 years
daughter
Family with Grietje Elberts Vijgeboom - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 24, 1761Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland

ChristeningDe doop van Tijmen Meijnsen dd. 7-11-1711De doop van Tijmen Meijnsen dd. 7-11-1711
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,605 × 3,742 pixels
File size: 3,461 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHuwelijk van Tijmen Mengz en Bietje LambertsHuwelijk van Tijmen Mengz en Bietje Lamberts
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,189 × 1,208 pixels
File size: 736 KB
Type: Certificate