Het Archief van Gemen

Johann von GemenAge: 60 years14661526

Name
Johann von Gemen
Name prefix
Bastaard
Given names
Johann
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, von)
Also known as
Bastert von Gemen

Johan van Gemen

Name
Johan van Gemen
Given names
Johan
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Bastaard

Johan van Ghemen

Name
Johan van Ghemen
Given names
Johan
Surname
Ghemen (Ghemen, van)
Birth before 1466 48
MarriageAnne ButekampView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Jan Gemmen

Marriage of a half-siblingJohann (Jan) Holstein-Schauenburg und Sternberg, vonCordula von GemenView this family
August 28, 1476 (Age 10 years)
Erkennings akte 1481 (Age 15 years)

Opstelling kwitantie
Notariele akte
1483 (Age 17 years)

Opstelling oorkonde
Notariele akte
June 15, 1484 (Age 18 years)

Death of a fatherHenrick von Gemen zu Wevelinghoven
1492 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Arendt van Gemen
after 1500 (Age 34 years)
Death of a half-sisterKatharina von Gemen
February 21, 1502 (Age 36 years)

Death before 1526 (Age 60 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Father’s family with Anna von Wevelinghoven - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 11, 1439
5 years
half-sister
1 year
half-sister
Family with Anne Butekamp - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
son