Het Archief van Gemen

Sara Maria VeldhuizenAge: 56 years18401896

Name
Sara Maria Veldhuizen
Given names
Sara Maria
Surname
Veldhuizen
Also known as
Sara Maria Veldhuijsen
Birth September 1, 1840 33 29
Birth of a brotherJan Veldhuisen
July 27, 1844 (Age 3 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherAntje van Beem
December 17, 1849 (Age 9 years)
Death of a fatherGerrit Veldhuizen
January 20, 1863 (Age 22 years)
MarriageDirk van GeemenView this family
May 30, 1869 (Age 28 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 28
Birth of a daughter
#1
NN van Geemen
March 18, 1870 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterNN van Geemen
March 18, 1870 (Age 29 years)
Cause: levenloos geboren
Birth of a son
#2
Gerrit van Geemen
March 20, 1871 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Tijmen van Geemen
June 14, 1872 (Age 31 years)
Occupation
Veehoudster

Occupation
Melkverkoopster

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
between 1870 and 1872 (Age 29 years)
Address: Uitweg 7
Death of a husbandDirk van Geemen
January 11, 1874 (Age 33 years) Age: 36-jaar
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
January 11, 1874 (Age 33 years)
Address: Uitweg
Birth of a son
#4
Jacob Roelvink
November 12, 1877 (Age 37 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
1877 (Age 36 years)
Address: Nieuweweg 118
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
January 1, 1880 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Coert Roelvink
February 5, 1880 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonCoert Roelvink
March 27, 1880 (Age 39 years)
Death of a motherMietje Vlug
January 12, 1881 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonGerrit van Geemen
October 23, 1881 (Age 41 years) Age: 10-jaar
Death of a sonJacob Roelvink
January 29, 1882 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Koert Roelvink
May 17, 1882 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonKoert Roelvink
February 11, 1884 (Age 43 years)
Death of a husbandKoert Roelvink
April 9, 1888 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherPieter Veldhuisen
June 3, 1890 (Age 49 years)
Burial of a brotherPieter Veldhuisen
June 6, 1890 (Age 49 years)

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
between 1890 and 1899 (Age 49 years)
Address: Sloterdijk
Death of SpouseDirk van GeemenView this family

MarriageKoert RoelvinkView this family
yes

Death October 11, 1896 (Age 56 years)
Address: Binnen deze gemeente, wijk B, nr. 27
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 28, 1833Sloten, Nederland
18 months
elder brother
Pieter Veldhuisen
Birth: February 10, 1835 27 23Sloterdijk, Nederland
Death: June 3, 1890Sloterdijk, Nederland
6 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
Family with Dirk van Geemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 30, 1869Sloten, Nederland
10 months
daughter
NN van Geemen
Birth: March 18, 1870 33 29Sloten, Nederland
Death: March 18, 1870Sloten, Nederland
1 year
son
Gerrit van Geemen
Birth: March 20, 1871 34 30Sloten, Nederland
Death: October 23, 1881Sloten, Nederland
15 months
son
Family with Koert Roelvink - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
son
Jacob Roelvink
Birth: November 12, 1877 52 37Sloten, Nederland
Death: January 29, 1882Sloten, Nederland
2 years
son
Coert Roelvink
Birth: February 5, 1880 55 39Sloten, Nederland
Death: March 27, 1880Sloten, Nederland
2 years
son
Koert Roelvink
Birth: May 17, 1882 57 41Sloten, Nederland
Death: February 11, 1884Sloten, Nederland
Dirk van Geemen + Dirkje van Altena - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 13, 1863Sloten, Nederland
3 years
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
Dirkje van Geemen
Birth: May 1868 31 33Sloten, Nederland
Death: July 10, 1868Sloten, Nederland
Koert Roelvink + Wendelina van Geene - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-daughter
step-son
3 years
step-son

Registratie bevolkingsregisterA33868000112.jpg
A33868000112.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,539 × 3,215 pixels
File size: 2,390 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB01439000069.jpg
KLAB01439000069.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,132 × 3,075 pixels
File size: 1,825 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB05533000063.jpg
KLAB05533000063.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,489 × 2,610 pixels
File size: 1,400 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB06024000238.jpg
KLAB06024000238.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,816 × 2,682 pixels
File size: 2,202 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB06428000031.jpg
KLAB06428000031.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,737 × 2,743 pixels
File size: 1,923 KB
Type: Certificate
DeathOverlijden van Sara Maria Veldhuizen dd. 11.10-1896Overlijden van Sara Maria Veldhuizen dd. 11.10-1896
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,442 × 3,732 pixels
File size: 697 KB
Type: Certificate