Het Archief van Gemen

Marrijtje van Geemen1849

Name
Marrijtje van Geemen
Given names
Marrijtje
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Also known as
Mareijtje van Geemen
Also known as
Meerijke van Geemen
Birth January 24, 1849 40 38
Birth of a brotherMeindert van Gemen
August 1850 (Age 18 months)
Death of a brotherMeindert van Gemen
September 9, 1850 (Age 19 months) Age: 17 dagen
Marriage of a siblingDirk van WieringenMarritje Mijnderts van GeemenView this family
February 8, 1857 (Age 8 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 20
Death of a motherGeertje van Wijk
before 1861 (Age 11 years)

Marriage of a siblingKors van den BoogaardClasina van GemenView this family
October 24, 1861 (Age 12 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 17
Marriage of a parentMijndert van GemenAriaantje van BeemView this family
October 24, 1861 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherMijndert van Gemen
March 23, 1863 (Age 14 years) Age: 54
MarriageJan KlopperView this family
March 22, 1867 (Age 18 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 18
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Klopper
July 20, 1867 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Meindert Klopper
July 30, 1868 (Age 19 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Geertje Klopper
November 9, 1869 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Neeltje Klopper
November 9, 1869 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Cornelis Hendrik Klopper
November 25, 1870 (Age 21 years)
Death of a sonJan Klopper
February 18, 1871 (Age 22 years) Age: 3 jaar
Death of a sonCornelis Hendrik Klopper
April 7, 1871 (Age 22 years) Age: 4 maanden
Birth of a daughter
#6
Marrijtje Klopper
September 28, 1872 (Age 23 years)
Death of a siblingTijmen van Gemen
November 12, 1872 (Age 23 years)

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
between 1870 and 1872 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Jacoba Klopper
May 9, 1875 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Margaretha Johanna Klopper
August 25, 1876 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Hendrika Klopper
February 21, 1879 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Clasina Margaretha “Sien” Klopper
March 5, 1881 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Jan Klopper
June 3, 1886 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterNeeltje Klopper
June 2, 1888 (Age 39 years)
Cause: datum niet zeker, zie Bevolkingsregisters/BRB00603000077.jpg
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 24 years)
Address: Amstelstraat 2
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 24 years)
Address: Ramskooi 4
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 24 years)
Address: Ramskooi 16
Marriage of a childHenri Pieter Gerrit van Schaik-MartinetMarrijtje KlopperView this family
July 19, 1900 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childSimon DerlagenMargaretha Johanna KlopperView this family
January 7, 1903 (Age 53 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 26
Death of a sisterMarritje Mijnderts van Geemen
April 1, 1903 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHendrik RoelofsHendrika KlopperView this family
October 29, 1908 (Age 59 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 29
Marriage of a childJan KlopperAnna Theodora Christina BrommelcampView this family
March 17, 1909 (Age 60 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 23
Death of a sisterClasina van Gemen
May 26, 1909 (Age 60 years) Age: 65
Marriage of a childNapoleon Christiaan de la “Nap” MarClasina Margaretha “Sien” KlopperView this family
August 5, 1909 (Age 60 years)
Huwelijk van Clasina Margaretha Klopper (1881-1944) en Napoleon Christiaan de la Mar (1878-1930)
Huwelijk van Clasina Margaretha Klopper (1881-1944) en Napoleon Christiaan de la Mar (1878-1930)

Note: Met erkenning van Josephina Johanna Klopper (1898-1965) en naamsverandering in de la Mar.

Death of a daughterGeertje Klopper
May 14, 1910 (Age 61 years)
Address: Bergweg 323
Death of a daughterClasina Margaretha “Sien” Klopper
July 10, 1944 (Age 95 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister between 1939 and 1944 (Age 89 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 3, 1833NL. Sloten
3 years
elder sister
7 years
elder sister
15 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
19 months
younger brother
-7 years
elder sibling
Father’s family with Ariaantje van Beem - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 24, 1861NL. Sloten
Family with Jan Klopper - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 22, 1867NL. Sloten
4 months
son
Jan Klopper
Birth: July 20, 1867 23 18Sloten, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: February 18, 1871Sloten, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1 year
son
15 months
daughter
Geertje Klopper
Birth: November 9, 1869 25 20NL. Sloten
Death: May 14, 1910Rotterdam, Nederland
daughter
Neeltje Klopper
Birth: November 9, 1869 25 20NL. Sloten
Death: June 2, 1888NL. Amsterdam
13 months
son
Cornelis Hendrik Klopper
Birth: November 25, 1870 26 21Sloten, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: April 7, 1871Sloten, Noord-Holland, Nederland
22 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
16 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
5 years
son

Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRGG00001000040.jpg
BRGG00001000040.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,613 × 4,526 pixels
File size: 2,675 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00007000098.jpg
BRB00007000098.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,187 × 3,477 pixels
File size: 2,882 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00508000173.jpg
BRB00508000173.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,164 × 3,503 pixels
File size: 3,013 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00508000188.jpg
BRB00508000188.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,151 × 3,510 pixels
File size: 2,625 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterArchiefkaart van persoonskaart Clasina Margaretha Klopper 5-3-1881Archiefkaart van persoonskaart Clasina Margaretha Klopper 5-3-1881
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,972 × 2,722 pixels
File size: 2,457 KB