Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Geertje van WijkAge: 50 years18101861

Name
Geertje van Wijk
Given names
Geertje
Surname
Wijk
Also known as
Grietje van Wijk
Birth June 19, 1810
MarriageMijndert van GemenView this family
March 3, 1833 (Age 22 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 22
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marritje Mijnderts van Geemen
February 19, 1836 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Clasina van Gemen
September 1842 (Age 32 years)
Death of a daughterClasina van Gemen
November 1, 1842 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Tijmen van Gemen
October 26, 1843 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Clasina van Gemen
November 22, 1843 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Geertje van Gemen
May 1846 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterGeertje van Gemen
July 10, 1846 (Age 36 years) Age: 40 dagen
Birth of a daughter
#6
Marrijtje van Geemen
January 24, 1849 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Meindert van Gemen
August 1850 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonMeindert van Gemen
September 9, 1850 (Age 40 years) Age: 17 dagen
Death of SpouseMijndert van GemenView this family

Marriage of a childDirk van WieringenMarritje Mijnderts van GeemenView this family
February 8, 1857 (Age 46 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 20
Death before 1861 (Age 50 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Mijndert van Gemen - View this family
husband
Mijndert van Gemen
Birth: October 18, 1808 28 28Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: November 6, 1808 28 28Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 23, 1863Sloterdijk, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
herself
Marriage: March 3, 1833Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
3 years
daughter
7 years
daughter
Clasina van Gemen
Birth: September 1842 33 32Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 1, 1842Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
15 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
Geertje van Gemen
Birth: May 1846 37 35Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: July 10, 1846Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
3 years
daughter
19 months
son
Meindert van Gemen
Birth: August 1850 41 40Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: September 9, 1850Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
-7 years
son
Tijmen van Gemen
Birth: October 26, 1843 35 33Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: November 12, 1872
Mijndert van Gemen + Ariaantje van Beem - View this family
husband
Mijndert van Gemen
Birth: October 18, 1808 28 28Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: November 6, 1808 28 28Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: March 23, 1863Sloterdijk, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
husband’s wife
Marriage: October 24, 1861Sloten, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland