Het Archief van Gemen

Mijndert van GemenAge: 54 years18081863

Name
Mijndert van Gemen
Given names
Mijndert
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Meindert van Gemen

van Geemen

Name
van Geemen
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Birth October 18, 1808 28 28
Baptism November 6, 1808 (Age 19 days)
Note: sloten NH dopen 1588-1851 geref. ING 356
Marriage of a siblingKors Tijmensz van den BoogaardAartje van GemenView this family
May 1, 1819 (Age 10 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 23
Citation details: Haarlem, 1 mei 1819, aktenummer 5
Text:

weduwnaar van Grietje van den Bogaart familienaam Vd. ook van Gemen

Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingTijmen van GemenAntje RadersView this family
September 23, 1826 (Age 17 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 20
Citation details: Haarlem, 23 september 1826, aktenummer 29
MarriageGeertje van WijkView this family
March 3, 1833 (Age 24 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 22
Citation details: Haarlem, 3 maart 1833, aktenummer 1
Birth of a daughter
#1
Marritje Mijnderts van Geemen
February 19, 1836 (Age 27 years)
Death of a half-sisterMaria Been
September 4, 1837 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: Aktenr. 57
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Clasina van Gemen
September 1842 (Age 33 years)
Death of a daughterClasina van Gemen
November 1, 1842 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: Sloten, 2-11-1842, aktenr. 75
Text:

Leeftijd 2 maanden

Birth of a child
#3
Tijmen van Gemen
October 26, 1843 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Clasina van Gemen
November 22, 1843 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherJan van Gemen
before 1844 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Geertje van Gemen
May 1846 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterGeertje van Gemen
July 10, 1846 (Age 37 years) Age: 40 dagen
Citation details: Sloten, 13-7-1846, aktenr. 40
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#6
Marrijtje van Geemen
January 24, 1849 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Meindert van Gemen
August 1850 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonMeindert van Gemen
September 9, 1850 (Age 41 years) Age: 17 dagen
Citation details: Sloten, 10 september 1850, aktenummer 72
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childDirk van WieringenMarritje Mijnderts van GeemenView this family
February 8, 1857 (Age 48 years) Husband: 29 Wife: 20
Citation details: Haarlem, 8 februari 1857, aktenummer 5
Death of a wifeGeertje van Wijk
before 1861 (Age 52 years)

Marriage of a childKors van den BoogaardClasina van GemenView this family
October 24, 1861 (Age 53 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 17
Citation details: Haarlem, 24 oktober 1861, aktenummer 27
Text:

echtscheiding 13-03-1867 te Amsterdam

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageAriaantje van BeemView this family
October 24, 1861 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: Haarlem, 24 oktober 1861, aktenummer 26
Text:

weduwnaar van Geertje van Wijk weduwe van Gerrit van den Boogaard

Occupation
Veehouder

Death of SpouseGeertje van WijkView this family

Death of SpouseAriaantje van BeemView this family
March 23, 1863 (on the date of death)

Death March 23, 1863 (Age 54 years) Age: 54
Citation details: BS Overlijden Sloten, 25 maart 1863, aktenummer 17
Quality of data: primary evidence
_ATTR
4 jaar na zijn dood, wordt Meinderts achternaam "verbeterd" in van Geemen.
Type: Name Change
March 13, 1867 (3 years after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1797
1 month
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
6 years
himself
Mother’s family with Gerrit Been - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:
half-sister
Family with Geertje van Wijk - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 3, 1833NL. Sloten
3 years
daughter
7 years
daughter
15 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
19 months
son
-7 years
child
Family with Ariaantje van Beem - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 24, 1861NL. Sloten
Gerrit van den Boogaard + Ariaantje van Beem - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: April 26, 1840NL. Sloten
1 year
step-daughter
18 months
step-son
3 years
step-daughter
23 months
step-daughter
8 years
step-daughter
step-son

MarriageNoord-Hollands Archief, BS Huwelijk
Citation details: Haarlem, 3 maart 1833, aktenummer 1
MarriageNoord-Hollands Archief, BS Huwelijk
Citation details: Haarlem, 24 oktober 1861, aktenummer 26
Text:

weduwnaar van Geertje van Wijk weduwe van Gerrit van den Boogaard

DeathNoord-Hollands Archief
Citation details: BS Overlijden Sloten, 25 maart 1863, aktenummer 17
Quality of data: primary evidence
Baptism

sloten NH dopen 1588-1851 geref. ING 356

DeathRNH_SLO_O_1863_011.jpg
RNH_SLO_O_1863_011.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,393 × 3,713 pixels
File size: 516 KB
Type: Certificate