Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Aaltje Rietveld1818

Name
Aaltje Rietveld
Given names
Aaltje
Surname
Rietveld
Also known as
Aaltje Rietveldt
Birth
Notariele akte
Notariele akte
December 31, 1807
Death of a sisterJannigje Rietveld
November 15, 1811 Age: 41
Burial of a sisterJannigje Rietveld
November 16, 1811
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a husbandHendrik den Bruin
before 1815

Civil marriageMatthijs van GemenView this family
June 9, 1815 Husband: 47 Wife: 43
Death January 17, 1818
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
sister
Family with Matthijs van Gemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 9, 1815Montfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Family with Hendrik den Bruin - View this family
husband
herself
Matthijs van Gemen + Jannigje Rietveld - View this family
husband
sister
Marriage:
niece
Maria van Gemen
Birth: about March 1803 34NL. Kamerik
Christening: March 22, 1803 34Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
21 months
nephew
Gerrit van Gemen
Birth: about November 1804 35NL. Kamerik
Christening: November 8, 1804 35Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1805
14 months
nephew
17 months
niece
Maria van Gemen
Birth: about May 1806 37Kamerik, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: May 30, 1806 37Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
2 years
nephew
Joannes van Gemen
Birth: about April 1808 39Kamerik, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: April 20, 1808 39Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
4 years
niece
Neeltje van Geemen
Birth: September 27, 1811 42Kamerik, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: September 27, 1811 42Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: January 8, 1812Montfoort, Utrecht, Nederland

MarriageHet huwelijk van Mathijs van Geemen en Aaltje Rietveld dd. 9-6-1815Het huwelijk van Mathijs van Geemen en Aaltje Rietveld dd. 9-6-1815
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,636 × 3,593 pixels
File size: 2,516 KB
Type: Certificate
DeathNL-UtHUA_A130744_000008.jpg
NL-UtHUA_A130744_000008.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,827 × 7,239 pixels
File size: 6,368 KB