Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Bitter von Raesfeld und OstendorfAge: 70 years13401410

Name
Bitter von Raesfeld und Ostendorf
Given names
Bitter
Surname
Raesfeld und Ostendorf
Name suffix
I
Also known as
Byttere van Rasvelde
Also known as
Bitter van Raisfelde
Note: 1374-ridder
Birth 1340 58 34

Birth of a son
#1
Diederik von Raesfelt und Ostendorf

Birth of a son
#2
Willem von Raesfeld

Death of a fatherJohan von Raesfeld zu Ostendorf
1356 (Age 16 years)

Betreffende een leen van Raesfeld
Johann Herrn zu Gemene zal gevraagd worden borg te staan
January 29, 1360 (Age 20 years)

Aankoop van goederen February 3, 1363 (Age 23 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Johann von Raesfeld
1370 (Age 30 years)

Schuldbekentenis September 23, 1370 (Age 30 years)

Aankoop van goederen
Regest
May 15, 1374 (Age 34 years)

MarriageCatharina von GemenView this family
1375 (Age 35 years)

Death of a wifeCatharina von Gemen
1378 (Age 38 years)

MarriageBeatrix van Zuylen-AnholtView this family
March 1, 1379 (Age 39 years)

Vergelijk tussen broers Lembeck
Regest
June 14, 1380 (Age 40 years)

Death of a brotherBernhard von Raesfeld
1381 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Bitter von Raesfeld
1384 (Age 44 years)

Event
Regest
August 9, 1384 (Age 44 years)

Note: Identiteit van de genoemde personen onzeker. De zonen uit twee huwelijken van deze Bitter zijn respectievelijk 14 en 1 jaar oud en zegelen?
Event
Regest
January 6, 1385 (Age 45 years)

MarriageAdelheid (Catharina) Stecke von RecklinghausenView this family
1393 (Age 53 years)

Vrijstelling van borg
Regest
February 2, 1395 (Age 55 years)

Wisseling goederen
Regest
February 5, 1400 (Age 60 years)

Event
Regest
September 16, 1403 (Age 63 years)

Marriage of a childBitter von RaesfeldJutta von WischView this family
1405 (Age 65 years)

Event
Regest
September 21, 1405 (Age 65 years)

Death March 27, 1410 (Age 70 years)
Overdracht van lenen September 3, 1416 (6 years after death)

Vergelijk over erfenis September 3, 1416 (6 years after death)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
11 years
himself
Family with Catharina von Gemen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1375
-4 years
son
son
son
Family with Beatrix van Zuylen-Anholt - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: March 1, 1379
6 years
son
son
Family with Adelheid (Catharina) Stecke von Recklinghausen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1393

Event

Identiteit van de genoemde personen onzeker. De zonen uit twee huwelijken van deze Bitter zijn respectievelijk 14 en 1 jaar oud en zegelen?

Name

1374-ridder