Het Archief van Gemen

Cornelis van Haften1821

Name
Cornelis van Haften
Given names
Cornelis
Surname
Haften (Haften, van)
Also known as
Cornelis van Haeften
Birth May 16, 1821 35 28
Birth of a brotherGoossen van Haften
November 14, 1822 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a sisterElisabeth van Haften
October 4, 1824 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherHermanus van Haaften
May 25, 1827 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter van Haften
June 14, 1831 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGerrit van Haaften
January 1, 1833 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit van Haften
March 14, 1834 (Age 12 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Het gezin van Hafte-Wolfraad
between 1829 and 1835 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4003
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherAntonia van Aken
January 27, 1837 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth van Loon
February 14, 1839 (Age 17 years)
Marriage of a siblingCornelis van EikAntonia van HaftenView this family
April 12, 1839 (Age 17 years)
Death of a fatherPeeter van Haaften
February 7, 1853 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5839, aktenr. 14
Date of entry in original source: February 8, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGoossen van HaftenOnbekend OnbekendView this family
May 21, 1853 (Age 32 years)

Marriage of a siblingHermanus van HaaftenAntonia Maria VerbeekView this family
November 3, 1854 (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherPieternella Wolfraad
January 26, 1858 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5838, aktenr. 11
Date of entry in original source: January 27, 1858
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageHendrikus van VeenMaria van EikView this family
December 14, 1860 (Age 39 years)
Voogdij
Voogdij over Maria van Eik bij haar huwelijk
December 14, 1860 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5901, aktenr. 35
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHermanus van Haaften
December 12, 1906 (Age 85 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 7, 1813NL. Culemborg
7 months
elder brother
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
21 months
himself
18 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Aaltje Pels - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:

Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegionaal Archief Rivierenland
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4003
Quality of data: primary evidence
VoogdijGelders Archief
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5901, aktenr. 35
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegistratie bevolkingsregister van het gezin van Haften-Wolfraad tussen 1829 en 1835Registratie bevolkingsregister van het gezin van Haften-Wolfraad tussen 1829 en 1835
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,759 × 4,548 pixels
File size: 6,477 KB
Type: Certificate
VoogdijHet huwelijk van Hendrikus van Veen en Maria van Eik dd. 14-12-1860Het huwelijk van Hendrikus van Veen en Maria van Eik dd. 14-12-1860
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,882 × 8,153 pixels
File size: 9,092 KB
Type: Certificate