Het Archief van Gemen

Antonia van Haften1814

Name
Antonia van Haften
Given names
Antonia
Surname
Haften (Haften, van)
Also known as
Anthonia van Haaften
Also known as
Antonia van Haeften
Birth May 23, 1814 28 21
Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria van Eik

Birth of a brotherWillem van Haften
May 23, 1814
Birth of a brotherJacobus van Haften
August 9, 1819 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis van Haften
May 16, 1821 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherGoossen van Haften
November 14, 1822 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterElisabeth van Haften
October 4, 1824 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a brotherHermanus van Haaften
May 25, 1827 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherPieter van Haften
June 14, 1831 (Age 17 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGerrit van Haaften
January 1, 1833 (Age 18 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit van Haften
March 14, 1834 (Age 19 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Het gezin van Haften-Wolfraad
between 1829 and 1835 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4003
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a maternal grandmotherAntonia van Aken
January 27, 1837 (Age 22 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElisabeth van Loon
February 14, 1839 (Age 24 years)
MarriageCornelis van EikView this family
April 12, 1839 (Age 24 years)
Death of a fatherPeeter van Haaften
February 7, 1853 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5839, aktenr. 14
Date of entry in original source: February 8, 1853
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGoossen van HaftenOnbekend OnbekendView this family
May 21, 1853 (Age 38 years)

Marriage of a siblingHermanus van HaaftenAntonia Maria VerbeekView this family
November 3, 1854 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherPieternella Wolfraad
January 26, 1858 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5838, aktenr. 11
Date of entry in original source: January 27, 1858
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childHendrikus van VeenMaria van EikView this family
December 14, 1860 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 5901, aktenr. 35
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherHermanus van Haaften
December 12, 1906 (Age 92 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 7, 1813NL. Culemborg
7 months
twin brother
herself
5 years
younger brother
21 months
younger brother
18 months
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Aaltje Pels - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
Family with Cornelis van Eik - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 12, 1839NL. Moordrecht
daughter

Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegionaal Archief Rivierenland
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4003
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageStreekarchief Midden-Holland
Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegistratie bevolkingsregister van het gezin van Haften-Wolfraad tussen 1829 en 1835Registratie bevolkingsregister van het gezin van Haften-Wolfraad tussen 1829 en 1835
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,759 × 4,548 pixels
File size: 6,477 KB
Type: Certificate