Archief van Gemen, genealogie en stamboom

Begraafinschrijving NN van Gemen

Hermannus van Gemen1685

Name
Hermannus van Gemen
Given names
Hermannus
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Hermanus van Gemen

Hermanus van “Hermannus” Gemen

Name
Hermanus van “Hermannus” Gemen
Given names
Hermanus
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Nickname
Hermannus

Hermanus van Gemen

Name
Hermanus van Gemen
Given names
Hermanus
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Birth before 1685 55

MarriageCatharina SchoenmakersView this family
yes

Marriage of a siblingJacobus LasreElisabeth van “Lijsebeth” GemenView this family
November 23, 1687 (Age 2 years)
Death of a motherSara Abrahamz Marouw
before 1688 (Age 3 years)

Marriage of a parentFrans Hermensz van GemenEngeltje HobokenView this family
February 22, 1688 (Age 3 years)

Address: Dom kerk
Property
Overdracht huis
October 30, 1699 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Frans van Gemen
about December 1700 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a sonFrans van Gemen
January 2, 1701 (Age 16 years)
Note: In dit doopregister wordt de moeder met de gehuwd naam aangeduid
Birth of a daughter
#2
Catharina van Gemen
about December 1702 (Age 17 years)
Christening of a daughterCatharina van Gemen
December 26, 1702 (Age 17 years)
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Birth of a son
#3
Johan Hendrik van Gemen
1705 (Age 20 years)

Baptism of a sonJohan Hendrik van Gemen
April 6, 1705 (Age 20 years)
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Birth of a son
#4
Abraham van Gemen
about August 1706 (Age 21 years)
Christening of a sonAbraham van Gemen
September 5, 1706 (Age 21 years)
Witness: Jacobus Lasreuncle
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Birth of a son
#5
Henricus van Gemen
about December 1708 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a sonHenricus van Gemen
December 30, 1708 (Age 23 years)
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Burial of a childNN van Gemen
April 20, 1711 (Age 26 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a childAbraham van GemenJannetje BerendsView this family
May 9, 1730 (Age 45 years)
ChristeningHermanus van Geemen
March 1, 1731 (Age 46 years)
ChristeningBernardus van Gemen
March 1, 1731 (Age 46 years)
Getuige bij doop March 1, 1731 (Age 46 years)
Cause: Doop van de tweeling Bernardus en Hermanus van Geemen
Marriage of a childFrans van GemenCatharina van VermonView this family
January 23, 1732 (Age 47 years)
Utrecht, Nederland
Note: In den Dom

Death of a sisterElisabeth van “Lijsebeth” Gemen
July 25, 1741 (Age 56 years)
Marriage of a childFrans van GemenGrietje ErnstView this family
December 3, 1745 (Age 60 years)
Address: De Dom
Marriage of a childAbraham van GemenMagdalena Eva van MansfeldView this family
April 25, 1767 (Age 82 years)
Marriage of a childAbraham van GemenGeertruijd BerdotView this family
September 9, 1769 (Age 84 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1665
2 years
elder sister
11 years
elder brother
9 years
himself
Father’s family with Engeltje Hoboken - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 22, 1688
Father’s family with - View this family
father
step-mother
half-sister
Family with Catharina Schoenmakers - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
child
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
20 months
son
2 years
son

PropertyU125a001113.PNG
U125a001113.PNG
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 668 × 571 pixels
File size: 33 KB
Type: Certificate
Property
U125a001113.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 96 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDoop van de tweeling Bernardus en Hermanus van GeemenDoop van de tweeling Bernardus en Hermanus van Geemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,867 × 2,385 pixels
File size: 3,357 KB
Media objectBegraafinschrijving NN van GemenBegraafinschrijving NN van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,144 × 3,963 pixels
File size: 3,484 KB
Type: Certificate