Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Margaretha von Gemen-AnholtAge: 34 years13701404

Name
Margaretha von Gemen-Anholt
Given names
Margaretha
Surname
Gemen-Anholt
Also known as
Margaretha van Gemen
Birth 1370 26 20
Birth of a daughter
#1
Katharina van Batenburg-Anholt

Birth of a sisterBeatrix von Gemen-Pröbsting
1370
Marriage of parentsHerman von GemenHerburga van Zuylen-AnholtView this family
1370

Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaretha van Baer
1377 (Age 7 years)

MarriageGijsbert van BronckhorstView this family
April 12, 1388 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Dirk van Bronckhorst
1390 (Age 20 years)

Birth of a daughter
#3
Hermana van Bronckhorst-Batenburg
1390 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherHerman von Gemen
1399 (Age 29 years)

Death of a motherHerburga van Zuylen-Anholt
1399 (Age 29 years)

Death of a sisterBeatrix von Gemen-Pröbsting
1402 (Age 32 years)

Death 1404 (Age 34 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1370
1 year
twin sister
1 year
herself
Family with Gijsbert van Bronckhorst - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 12, 1388
3 years
son
1 year
daughter
daughter