Het Archief van Gemen

Theodora van GeemenAge: 78 years17361814

Name
Theodora van Geemen
Given names
Theodora
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Also known as
Dersken van Geemen

Ders van Gemen

Name
Ders van Gemen
Given names
Ders
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Dersken van Geemen
Also known as
Derres van Ghemen

Derres van Ghemen

Name
Derres van Ghemen
Birth 1736

MarriageAntonius NienhuijsView this family
October 13, 1761 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Lambertus Nienhuijs
1763 (Age 27 years)
Death of SpouseJan PierickView this family

Baptism of a sonLambertus Nienhuijs
November 17, 1763 (Age 27 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Death of a husbandAntonius Nienhuijs
before 1765 (Age 29 years)

MarriageJan PierickView this family
September 12, 1765 (Age 29 years)
Getuige bij doop
Doop
November 5, 1778 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Joanna Pierick
1782 (Age 46 years)
Baptism of a daughterJoanna Pierick
September 14, 1782 (Age 46 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Note: Gelders Archief, RK, 0176, 254, 161, 12. Getuigen: Aeltjen Coenders, Derck Pierick
Getuige bij doop
Doop
August 23, 1799 (Age 63 years)
Death of a husbandJan Pierick
before 1814 (Age 78 years)

Death of a husbandJan Pierick
before 1814 (Age 78 years)

Death November 15, 1814 (Age 78 years)
Note: In huis Hendrik Roelofs
Deathyes

Family with Antonius Nienhuijs - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 13, 1761NL. Didam
2 years
son
Family with Jan Pierick - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: September 12, 1765NL. Didam
Family with Jan Pierick - View this family
husband
herself
daughter

Death

In huis Hendrik Roelofs

Marriage457-0033.jpg
457-0033.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 1,293 KB
Type: Certificate
Marriage454.04-0135.jpg
454.04-0135.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 759 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDoop Gerarda Pink 5-11-1778Doop Gerarda Pink 5-11-1778
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,832 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 1,283 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDoop Joanna FreriksDoop Joanna Freriks
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 1,050 KB
Type: Certificate
DeathOverlijden van Derres van Ghemen dd. 15-11-1814Overlijden van Derres van Ghemen dd. 15-11-1814
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,950 × 4,272 pixels
File size: 7,684 KB
Type: Document