Het Archief van Gemen

Mathijs van Ilten1795

Name
Mathijs van Ilten
Given names
Mathijs
Surname
Ilten (Ilten, van)
Also known as
Mathijs van Hilten
Birth 1795 33
Baptism June 28, 1795
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Citation details: Loenen RK dopen, Loenen, archief DTB_RHC_Vecht_Venen_1200, inventarisnummer 1281, 28 juni 1795, folio 7
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterMarie van Hilten
January 15, 1812 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: inv. nr. 393-13, Aktenr. 4
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJan de KooningJohanna van HiltenView this family
January 15, 1817 (Age 22 years) Husband: 32 Wife: 25
Citation details: BS Huwelijk Haarlem, 15 januari 1817, aktenummer Reg.1 fol. 17v
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterElisabeth Hilten, van
November 27, 1823 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: inv. nr. 394-01, aktenr. 22
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a fatherAntonius van Hilten
before 1828 (Age 33 years)

Death of a motherJeanne Elisabeth van “Elisabeth” Gemen
June 18, 1828 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: inv. nr. 394-09, aktenr. 21, akteplaats Loenen, aktedatum 18-6-1828
Quality of data: primary evidence
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 1, 1783NL. Loenen en Nieuwersluis
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
4 years
himself

BaptismUtrechts Archief
Citation details: Loenen RK dopen, Loenen, archief DTB_RHC_Vecht_Venen_1200, inventarisnummer 1281, 28 juni 1795, folio 7
Quality of data: primary evidence
BaptismDoop van Mathijs van IltenDoop van Mathijs van Ilten
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 305 × 937 pixels
File size: 80 KB
Type: Certificate