Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Ijtje van Gemen1737

Name
Ijtje van Gemen
Given names
Ijtje
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Ijtje van Geemen
Birth about August 1737 48 37
Christening August 11, 1737
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a fatherKlaas Rutgerz van Gemen
1757 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a parentDirk Elbertsz VijgenboomHeintje Stoffels van de MolenView this family
March 27, 1758 (Age 20 years)

Death of a motherHeintje Stoffels van de Molen
1760 (Age 22 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1722 33 22Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 16, 1722 33 22Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1726Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
23 months
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
6 months
elder brother
Rutger van Gemen
Birth: June 1726 37 26Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: June 16, 1726 37 26Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1730
2 years
elder sister
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1728 39 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 15, 1728 39 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1733
2 years
elder brother
Rutger van Gemen
Birth: about October 1730 42 30Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: October 22, 1730 42 30Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
3 years
elder sister
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about December 1733 45 33Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: December 28, 1733 45 33Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
4 years
herself
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1737 48 37Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 11, 1737 48 37Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
Father’s family with Geertje Jans Boon - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 12, 1713Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
9 months
half-brother
Rutger van Gemen
Birth: about October 1713 25 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: November 5, 1713 25 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: about June 1724
15 months
half-sister
Mother’s family with Dirk Elbertsz Vijgenboom - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: March 27, 1758

ChristeningDe doop van Ijtje van Geemen dd. 11-8-1737, van Gozen Kluijver dd. 11-8-1737 en van Lambert MeijnszDe doop van Ijtje van Geemen dd. 11-8-1737, van Gozen Kluijver dd. 11-8-1737 en van Lambert Meijnsz
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,524 × 3,778 pixels
File size: 2,982 KB
Type: Certificate