Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Govert van Ghemen1662

Name
Govert van Ghemen
Given names
Govert
Surname
Ghemen
Also known as
Godert van Gemen

Godert van Gemen

Name
Godert van Gemen
Given names
Godert
Surname
Gemen
Birth 1662
Birthyes

Christening February 25, 1662
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#1
Cornelis van Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#2
Sara van Gemen

Birth of a sisterAlleijda van Gemen
1667 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterAlleijda van Gemen
July 19, 1667 (Age 5 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a brotherJohannes van Gemen
about January 1672 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherJohannes van Gemen
February 6, 1672 (Age 10 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a brotherArnoldus van Gemen
1675 (Age 13 years)
Christening of a brotherArnoldus van Gemen
January 3, 1675 (Age 13 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a sisterGeertje van Gemen
1677 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrick van Gemen
1677 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a sisterGeertje van Gemen
Type: Nederduits gereformeerd
June 17, 1677 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a brotherHendrick van Gemen
Type: Nederduits gereformeerd
June 17, 1677 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a brotherCornelis van Geemen
about January 1681 (Age 19 years)
Christening of a brotherCornelis van Geemen
January 25, 1681 (Age 19 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a fatherCornelis Wijneken van Gemen
1686 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis van Gemen
1688 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a sonCornelis van Gemen
April 4, 1688 (Age 26 years)
Religion: Nederlands hervormd
Baptism of a sonCornelis van Gemen
September 25, 1689 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Sara van Ghemen
estimated 1691 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a daughterSara van Ghemen
November 4, 1691 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Margrietie van Gemen
1697 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterMargrietie van Gemen
January 16, 1697 (Age 35 years)
Religion: Nederlands hervormd
Baptism of a daughterSara van Gemen
May 5, 1699 (Age 37 years)
BaptismCornelis van Gemen
March 22, 1713 (Age 51 years)
Death of a brotherCornelis van Geemen
before 1750 (Age 88 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 13, 1658Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
5 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
Alleijda van Gemen
Birth: 1667Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: July 19, 1667Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
5 years
younger brother
Johannes van Gemen
Birth: about January 1672Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: February 6, 1672Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
4 years
younger brother
Arnoldus van Gemen
Birth: 1675Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: January 3, 1675Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Geertje van Gemen
Birth: 1677Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: June 17, 1677Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
1 year
younger brother
Hendrick van Gemen
Birth: 1677Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: June 17, 1677Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
4 years
younger brother
Cornelis van Geemen
Birth: about January 1681Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: January 25, 1681Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1750
sister
Family with Maria de Meijer - View this family
himself
wife
son
Cornelis van Gemen
Birth: 1688 26Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: April 4, 1688 26Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
daughter
Sara van Ghemen
Birth: estimated 1691 29Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: November 4, 1691 29Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
-15 months
son
8 years
daughter
Margrietie van Gemen
Birth: 1697 35Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: January 16, 1697 35Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
daughter

ChristeningDe doop van Godert van Gemen dd. 25-2-1662De doop van Godert van Gemen dd. 25-2-1662
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,491 × 3,790 pixels
File size: 2,234 KB
Type: Certificate