Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Geertruij van GhemenAge: 52 years17501803

Name
Geertruij van Ghemen
Given names
Geertruij
Surname
Ghemen
Also known as
Geertruij van Gemen
Also known as
Geertruij van Geemen

Geertruid van Gemen

Name
Geertruid van Gemen
Given names
Geertruid
Surname
Gemen

Geertruij van Geemen

Name
Geertruij van Geemen
Given names
Geertruij
Surname
Geemen
Birth October 23, 1750
Birthyes

Baptism October 25, 1750 (Age 2 days)
Religion: Nederlands hervormd
Birth of a brotherWillem Cornelis van Gemen
August 22, 1753 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Cornelis van Gemen
August 26, 1753 (Age 2 years)
Religion: Nederlands hervormd
Birth of a daughter
#1
Cornelia Catharina van Lochem
April 17, 1777 (Age 26 years)
Baptism of a daughterCornelia Catharina van Lochem
April 23, 1777 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Dirk van Lochem
August 17, 1778 (Age 27 years)
Baptism of a sonDirk van Lochem
August 23, 1778 (Age 27 years)
Religion: Nederlands hervormd
Getuige bij doop
De doop van Tryntje Seme, dochter van Jacobus Semé en Jansje van Gelder
December 25, 1783 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Cornelis van Lochem
February 16, 1784 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a sonCornelis van Lochem
February 18, 1784 (Age 33 years)
Getuige bij doop
Getuige bij doop
April 29, 1787 (Age 36 years)
Address: Nederlands Hervormde Kerk
Birth of a son
#4
Willem van Loghem
January 24, 1789 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a sonWillem van Loghem
January 25, 1789 (Age 38 years)
Death calculated March 1803 (Age 52 years)
Deathyes

Burial March 27, 1803 (Age 52 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
3 years
younger brother
Willem Cornelis van Gemen
Birth: August 22, 1753Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: August 26, 1753Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
Family with Bernardus van Loghem - View this family
husband
herself
son
Dirk van Lochem
Birth: August 17, 1778 27Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1778 27Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
-16 months
daughter
Cornelia Catharina van Lochem
Birth: April 17, 1777 26Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: April 23, 1777 26Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
7 years
son
Cornelis van Lochem
Birth: February 16, 1784 33Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: February 18, 1784 33Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
5 years
son
Willem van Loghem
Birth: January 24, 1789 38Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: January 25, 1789 38Haarlem, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:

BaptismDoop Geertruid van GemenDoop Geertruid van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,919 × 2,827 pixels
File size: 621 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDe doop van Trijntje Semé dd. 25-12-1783De doop van Trijntje Semé dd. 25-12-1783
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,990 × 2,809 pixels
File size: 713 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDoop Bernardus SerneeDoop Bernardus Sernee
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,865 × 2,798 pixels
File size: 605 KB
Type: Certificate
BurialBegrafenis Geertruij van Geemen 27-3-1803Begrafenis Geertruij van Geemen 27-3-1803
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,395 × 1,790 pixels
File size: 325 KB