Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Joannes van Gemen1808

Name
Joannes van Gemen
Given names
Joannes
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Johannes van Geemen
Birth about April 1808 39
Christening April 20, 1808
Birth of a sisterNeeltje van Geemen
September 27, 1811 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterNeeltje van Geemen
September 27, 1811 (Age 3 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Death of a motherJannigje Rietveld
November 15, 1811 (Age 3 years) Age: 41
Burial of a motherJannigje Rietveld
November 16, 1811 (Age 3 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a sisterNeeltje van Geemen
January 8, 1812 (Age 3 years)
Address: huisnummer 302
Burial of a sisterNeeltje van Geemen
January 16, 1812 (Age 3 years)
Note: "Den 14e dito [Januarie 1812] is overleden Neeltje dochter vanThijs van Geemen en begraven den 16e dito"
Marriage of a parentMatthijs van GemenAaltje RietveldView this family
Type: Civil marriage
June 9, 1815 (Age 7 years) Husband: 47 Wife: 43
Death of a fatherMatthijs van Gemen
December 5, 1829 (Age 21 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit van Geemen
November 19, 1883 (Age 75 years)
Deathyes

Religion
Rooms-katholiek

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
Maria van Gemen
Birth: about March 1803 34NL. Kamerik
Christening: March 22, 1803 34Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
21 months
elder brother
Gerrit van Gemen
Birth: about November 1804 35NL. Kamerik
Christening: November 8, 1804 35Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1805
14 months
elder brother
17 months
elder sister
Maria van Gemen
Birth: about May 1806 37Kamerik, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: May 30, 1806 37Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
2 years
himself
Joannes van Gemen
Birth: about April 1808 39Kamerik, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: April 20, 1808 39Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
4 years
younger sister
Neeltje van Geemen
Birth: September 27, 1811 42Kamerik, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: September 27, 1811 42Teckop, Woerden, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: January 8, 1812Montfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Father’s family with Aaltje Rietveld - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: June 9, 1815Montfoort, Utrecht, Nederland

ChristeningDe doop van Joannes van Geemen dd. 20-4-1808De doop van Joannes van Geemen dd. 20-4-1808
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,417 × 3,817 pixels
File size: 3,334 KB