Het Archief van Gemen

Harmanis van GemenAge: 17451745

Name
Harmanis van Gemen
Given names
Harmanis
Surname
van Gemen
Also known as
Hermanus van Gemen
Birth about April 1745 35
Christening April 18, 1745
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: W020-7 Woerden NH dopen, pag. 395
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death 1745
Burial August 18, 1745 (Age 4 months)
Citation details: DTB Begraven Woerden CIV begraven, Woerden, archief W055-a, inventarisnummer 4, 18 augustus 1745, folio 67
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
sibling
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
15 months
himself
18 months
younger brother
19 months
younger brother
17 months
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
sibling

ChristeningUtrechts Archief
Citation details: W020-7 Woerden NH dopen, pag. 395
Quality of data: primary evidence
BurialUtrechts Archief
Citation details: DTB Begraven Woerden CIV begraven, Woerden, archief W055-a, inventarisnummer 4, 18 augustus 1745, folio 67
Quality of data: primary evidence
ChristeningDoop van Harmanis van Gemen 18-4-1745Doop van Harmanis van Gemen 18-4-1745
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,727 × 2,367 pixels
File size: 2,316 KB
BurialNL-WdRHCRL_W055_0a_00004_000_000072.jpg
NL-WdRHCRL_W055_0a_00004_000_000072.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 457 × 691 pixels
File size: 59 KB
Type: Certificate