Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Hermanus van Geemen1731

Name
Hermanus van Geemen
Given names
Hermanus
Surname
Geemen
Also known as
Hermanus van Gemen
Birth about February 1731 24
Birth of a brotherBernardus van Gemen
about February 1731
Christening March 1, 1731 (Age 28 days)
Address: Korte Smeesteeg, in huis ouders
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Death of a brotherBernardus van Gemen
1731
Christening of a brotherBernardus van Gemen
March 1, 1731 (Age 28 days)
Address: Korte Smeesteeg, in huis ouders
Religion: Evangelisch-Luthers
Burial of a brotherBernardus van Gemen
March 19, 1731 (Age 46 days)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a brotherBernardus van Geemen
about 1733 (Age 23 months)
Christening of a brotherBernardus van Geemen
April 12, 1733 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterJannigje van Gemen
about December 1739 (Age 8 years)

Christening of a sisterJannigje van Gemen
December 24, 1739 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherAbraham van Gemen
about April 1746 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a brotherAbraham van Gemen
April 8, 1746 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHermannus van Gemen
May 31, 1750 (Age 19 years)
Address: In de Ballemakerstraat
Burial of a paternal grandfatherHermannus van Gemen
June 15, 1750 (Age 19 years)
Marriage of a parentAbraham van GemenMagdalena Eva van MansfeldView this family
Type: Civil marriage
April 25, 1767 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sisterAnna Catharina van Geemen
February 11, 1775 (Age 44 years)
Address: Aan de Westzijde van de Oudegragt bij de Romerburgerbrug [nu Hamburgerbrug]
Burial of a sisterAnna Catharina van Geemen
February 20, 1775 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherBernardus van Geemen
1781 (Age 49 years)

Burial of a brotherBernardus van Geemen
January 19, 1781 (Age 49 years)
Note: In de kerk begraven, de klok werd een uur geluid en de begraafkosten bedroegen 1 gulden en 4 stuivers
Death of a brotherAbraham van Gemen
calculated January 1786 (Age 54 years)

Burial of a brotherAbraham van Gemen
January 24, 1786 (Age 54 years)
Burial of a sisterJannigje van Gemen
February 7, 1786 (Age 55 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Hermanus van Geemen
Birth: about February 1731 24Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: March 1, 1731 24Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
1 month
twin brother
Bernardus van Gemen
Birth: about February 1731 24Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: March 1, 1731 24Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: 1731Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Jannigje van Gemen
Birth: about December 1739 33
Christening: December 24, 1739 33Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Burial: February 7, 1786Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
sister
younger brother
Abraham van Gemen
Birth: about April 1746 39Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: April 8, 1746 39Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: calculated January 1786
Father’s family with Jannetje Berends - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: May 9, 1730Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Father’s family with Magdalena Eva van Mansfeld - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: April 25, 1767Utrecht, Utrecht, Nederland
Father’s family with Geertruijd Berdot - View this family
father
step-mother
Father’s family with Jannitje Coenders - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:

ChristeningDe doop van de tweeling Bernardus en Hermanus van Geemen dd. 1-3-1731De doop van de tweeling Bernardus en Hermanus van Geemen dd. 1-3-1731
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,867 × 2,385 pixels
File size: 3,357 KB