Het Archief van Gemen

Gerrit van GeemenAge: 10 years18711881

Name
Gerrit van Geemen
Given names
Gerrit
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Also known as
Gerrit van Gemen
Birth March 20, 1871 34 30
Birth of a brotherTijmen van Geemen
June 14, 1872 (Age 14 months)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
between 1870 and 1872
Address: Uitweg 7
Death of a fatherDirk van Geemen
January 11, 1874 (Age 2 years) Age: 36-jaar
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
January 11, 1874 (Age 2 years)
Address: Uitweg
Birth of a half-brotherJacob Roelvink
November 12, 1877 (Age 6 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
1877 (Age 5 years)
Address: Nieuweweg 118
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
January 1, 1880 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a half-brotherCoert Roelvink
February 5, 1880 (Age 8 years)
Death of a half-brotherCoert Roelvink
March 27, 1880 (Age 9 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMietje Vlug
January 12, 1881 (Age 9 years)
Death October 23, 1881 (Age 10 years) Age: 10-jaar
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 30, 1869Sloten, Nederland
10 months
elder sister
NN van Geemen
Birth: March 18, 1870 33 29Sloten, Nederland
Death: March 18, 1870Sloten, Nederland
1 year
himself
Gerrit van Geemen
Birth: March 20, 1871 34 30Sloten, Nederland
Death: October 23, 1881Sloten, Nederland
15 months
younger brother
Father’s family with Dirkje van Altena - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 13, 1863Sloten, Nederland
3 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Dirkje van Geemen
Birth: May 1868 31 33Sloten, Nederland
Death: July 10, 1868Sloten, Nederland
Mother’s family with Koert Roelvink - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage:
half-brother
Jacob Roelvink
Birth: November 12, 1877 52 37Sloten, Nederland
Death: January 29, 1882Sloten, Nederland
2 years
half-brother
Coert Roelvink
Birth: February 5, 1880 55 39Sloten, Nederland
Death: March 27, 1880Sloten, Nederland
2 years
half-brother
Koert Roelvink
Birth: May 17, 1882 57 41Sloten, Nederland
Death: February 11, 1884Sloten, Nederland

Registratie bevolkingsregisterA33868000112.jpg
A33868000112.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,539 × 3,215 pixels
File size: 2,390 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB01439000069.jpg
KLAB01439000069.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,132 × 3,075 pixels
File size: 1,825 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB05533000063.jpg
KLAB05533000063.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,489 × 2,610 pixels
File size: 1,400 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterKLAB06024000238.jpg
KLAB06024000238.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,816 × 2,682 pixels
File size: 2,202 KB
Type: Certificate
DeathRNH_SLO_O_1881_059.jpg
RNH_SLO_O_1881_059.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,425 × 3,700 pixels
File size: 837 KB
Type: Certificate