Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Geertjen Toenis van Gemen1653

Name
Geertjen Toenis van Gemen
Given names
Geertjen Toenis
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Geertje Teunis van Gemen
Also known as
Geertien Thuenisz van Geemen

Geertien Theunisz van Geemen

Name
Geertien Theunisz van Geemen
Given names
Geertien Theunisz
Surname
Geemen
Birth 1653 50 45
Birthyes

Baptism July 17, 1653
Note: NG
Death of a sisterAertje Thonisz van Gemen
before 1679 (Age 26 years)
Religious marriageAndries DirksenView this family
April 9, 1693 (Age 40 years)
MarriageAart TijmessenView this family
February 8, 1703 (Age 50 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1631Putten, Nederland
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Weijme van Gemen
Birth: 1634 31 26Putten, Nederland
Baptism: March 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: 1635Putten, Nederland
2 years
elder sister
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Birth: 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: before 1679Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
elder sister
Weijme Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Baptism: September 29, 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Death:
6 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
Willem Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Baptism: January 31, 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Death:
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Father’s family with Anna Gerritsd. Clomper - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Andries Dirksen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 9, 1693Nijkerk, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Aart Tijmessen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 8, 1703Nijkerk, Gelderland, Nederland

Baptism

NG

MarriageHet huwelijk van Geertje Teunis van Gemen en Andries Derksen dd. 9-4-1693Het huwelijk van Geertje Teunis van Gemen en Andries Derksen dd. 9-4-1693
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 1,146 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHet huwelijk van Geertien Theunisz van Geemen en Aart Tijmessen dd. 8-2-1703Het huwelijk van Geertien Theunisz van Geemen en Aart Tijmessen dd. 8-2-1703
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 1,248 KB
Type: Certificate