Het Archief van Gemen

Weijme Toenis van Gemen1637

Name
Weijme Toenis van Gemen
Given names
Weijme Toenis
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Weijmke Toeniss van Gemen
Birth 1637 34 29
Baptism September 29, 1637
Birth of a brotherJacob Thonisz van Gemen
1642 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherJacob Thonisz van Gemen
March 6, 1642 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit Toenis van Gemen
1644 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherGerrit Toenis van Gemen
September 29, 1644 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
1647 (Age 10 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
January 31, 1647 (Age 10 years)
Note: NG
Birth of a brotherJan Toenis van Gemen
1649 (Age 12 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Toenis van Gemen
July 29, 1649 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherAert Toenis van Gemen
1651 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
1653 (Age 16 years)
Baptism of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
July 17, 1653 (Age 16 years)
Note: NG
Marriage of a siblingAnthony MattheussenAertje Thonisz van GemenView this family
April 25, 1658 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a siblingClaes Teunis van GemenDiewertjen “Diwertje” BodeView this family
February 16, 1665 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Toenis van GemenAeltien Willems van WolfswinckelView this family
April 2, 1665 (Age 28 years)
Marriage of a siblingJacob Thonisz van GemenJannitjen Jacobs BeeckmanView this family
June 9, 1667 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sisterAertje Thonisz van Gemen
before 1679 (Age 42 years)
Marriage of a siblingAndries DirksenGeertjen Toenis van GemenView this family
April 9, 1693 (Age 56 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1631Putten, Nederland
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna Gerritsd. Clomper - View this family
father
step-mother

BaptismDoop Weijmke Toeniss van GemenDoop Weijmke Toeniss van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 1,031 KB
Type: Certificate