Het Archief van Gemen

Heintje Stoffels van de MolenAge: 59 years17001760

Name
Heintje Stoffels van de Molen
Given names
Heintje Stoffels
Surname
Molen (Molen, van de)
Also known as
Hendrikje Stoffels

Hendrikje “Heintje van de Molen” Stoffels

Name
Hendrikje “Heintje van de Molen” Stoffels
Given names
Hendrikje
Surname
Stoffels
Nickname
Heintje van de Molen
Birth March 3, 1700
Christening March 3, 1700
MarriageKlaas Rutgerz van GemenView this family
yes

Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGerrit van GemenHilletje StoffelsView this family
1703 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ijtje van Gemen
about August 1722 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
August 16, 1722 (Age 22 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: 45.96 Bunschoten NH Dopen, 1713-1754, Trouwen, 1728-1755, pag. 11
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#2
Ida van Gemen
June 19, 1724 (Age 24 years)
Death of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
before 1726 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ijtje van Gemen
calculated 1726 (Age 25 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Rutger van Gemen
June 1726 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a sonRutger van Gemen
June 16, 1726 (Age 26 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: 45.96 Bunschoten NH Dopen, 1713-1754, pag. 19
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
before 1728 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a daughter
#5
Ijtje van Gemen
about August 1728 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
August 15, 1728 (Age 28 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: 45.96 Bunschoten NH Dopen, 1713-1754, Trouwen, 1728-1755 Pag. 23
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sonRutger van Gemen
before 1730 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Rutger van Gemen
about October 1730 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a sonRutger van Gemen
October 22, 1730 (Age 30 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: 45.96 Bunschoten NH Dopen, 1713-1754, Trouwen, 1728-1755 Pag. 28
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
before 1733 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Ijtje van Gemen
about December 1733 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
December 28, 1733 (Age 33 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: 45.96 Bunschoten NH Dopen, 1713-1754, Trouwen, 1728-1755 Pag. 34
Text:

Getuige: Gerritje Carels

Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#8
Ijtje van Gemen
about August 1737 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
August 11, 1737 (Age 37 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Citation details: DTB Dopen Bunschoten, archief 45, inventarisnummer 96, 11 augustus 1737, folio 42
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a husbandKlaas Rutgerz van Gemen
1757 (Age 56 years)
Huwelijks inschrijvingDirk Elbertsz VijgenboomView this family
Ondertrouw
March 9, 1758 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: Toegang 45, inventarisnr. 99, pag. 137
Text:

Vorige man Klaas van Geemen

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageDirk Elbertsz VijgenboomView this family
March 27, 1758 (Age 58 years)

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death 1760 (Age 59 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
Marriage:
elder sister
sister
herself
Family with Klaas Rutgerz van Gemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
daughter
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1722 33 22NL. Bunschoten
Death: before 1726NL. Bunschoten
23 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Family with Dirk Elbertsz Vijgenboom - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 27, 1758
Klaas Rutgerz van Gemen + Geertje Jans Boon - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 12, 1713NL. Bunschoten
9 months
step-son
15 months
step-daughter

MarriageUtrechts Archief
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Huwelijks inschrijvingUtrechts Archief
Citation details: Toegang 45, inventarisnr. 99, pag. 137
Text:

Vorige man Klaas van Geemen

Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageUtrechts Archief
Quality of data: primary evidence
Huwelijks inschrijvingHuwelijks inschrijving (ondertrouw) van Heintje Stoffels van de Molen en Dirk Elbertsz Vijgenboom dd. 9-3-1758Huwelijks inschrijving (ondertrouw) van Heintje Stoffels van de Molen en Dirk Elbertsz Vijgenboom dd. 9-3-1758
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,454 × 3,873 pixels
File size: 2,743 KB