Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Catharina Gerrits1706

Name
Catharina Gerrits
Given names
Catharina
Surname
Gerrits
Also known as
Cathrina Gerrits
Also known as
Kristina Gerris Koocks

Catrina Gerrits

Name
Catrina Gerrits

Christina Gerrits Kok

Name
Christina Gerrits Kok
Given names
Christina Gerrits
Surname
Kok
Also known as
Cristine Gerlofs
Birthyes

Marriage bannsJan Gerritse van GeemenView this family
April 17, 1676
Birth of a son
#1
Gerrit van Geemen

Baptism of a sonGerrit van Geemen
August 26, 1678
Address: Westerkerk
Religion: Hervormd
Death January 1706

Address: Nieuwerzijds voorburgwal
Cause of death: Kraamvrouw
Burial January 8, 1706
Address: Noordermarkt 44-48
Note: Omdat het genoemde kerkhof na 1655 niet meer werd gebruikt, is het mogelijk dat Catharina in de kerk werdt begraven, wat gebeurde tot 1866
Family with Jan Gerritse van Geemen - View this family
husband
herself
son
Gerrit van Geemen
Birth:
Baptism: August 26, 1678 28Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
Jan Gerritse van Geemen + … … - View this family
husband
Marriage:
Jan Gerritse van Geemen + Aaltje Wijngaarts - View this family
husband
husband’s wife

Burial

Omdat het genoemde kerkhof na 1655 niet meer werd gebruikt, is het mogelijk dat Catharina in de kerk werdt begraven, wat gebeurde tot 1866

Marriage bannsDe ondertrouw van Jan Gerritsz van Geemen en Kristina Gerris Koocks dd. 17-4-1676De ondertrouw van Jan Gerritsz van Geemen en Kristina Gerris Koocks dd. 17-4-1676
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,814 × 3,395 pixels
File size: 1,259 KB
Type: Certificate
BurialA04177000054.jpg
A04177000054.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,506 × 4,045 pixels
File size: 4,692 KB
Type: Certificate