Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Klaas Rutgerz van GemenAge: 68 years16881757

Name
Klaas Rutgerz van Gemen
Given names
Klaas Rutgerz
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Klas van Geemen

Klaes van Geemen

Name
Klaes van Geemen
Given names
Klaes
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)

Klaas van Geemen

Name
Klaas van Geemen
Birth September 16, 1688
MarriageGeertje Jans BoonView this family
February 12, 1713 (Age 24 years)
MarriageHeintje Stoffels van de MolenView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Rutger van Gemen
about October 1713 (Age 25 years)
Occupation
Schepen, Burgermeester, Diaken

Christening of a sonRutger van Gemen
November 5, 1713 (Age 25 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a daughter
#2
Wijmpje Claess van Gemen
1714 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterWijmpje Claess van Gemen
September 30, 1714 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Ijtje van Gemen
about August 1722 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
August 16, 1722 (Age 33 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ida van Gemen
June 19, 1724 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonRutger van Gemen
about June 1724 (Age 35 years)

Burial of a sonRutger van Gemen
June 27, 1724 (Age 35 years)
Address: Begraafplaats Nieuwendam
Death of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
before 1726 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Ijtje van Gemen
calculated 1726 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Rutger van Gemen
June 1726 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonRutger van Gemen
June 16, 1726 (Age 37 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
before 1728 (Age 39 years)

Birth of a daughter
#7
Ijtje van Gemen
about August 1728 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
August 15, 1728 (Age 39 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a sonRutger van Gemen
before 1730 (Age 41 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Rutger van Gemen
about October 1730 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a sonRutger van Gemen
October 22, 1730 (Age 42 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Death of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
before 1733 (Age 44 years)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Ijtje van Gemen
about December 1733 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
December 28, 1733 (Age 45 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a daughter
#10
Ijtje van Gemen
about August 1737 (Age 48 years)
Christening of a daughterIjtje van Gemen
August 11, 1737 (Age 48 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a childWillem MooijWijmpje Claess van GemenView this family
April 27, 1738 (Age 49 years)
Death 1757 (Age 68 years)
Family with Geertje Jans Boon - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 12, 1713Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
9 months
son
Rutger van Gemen
Birth: about October 1713 25 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: November 5, 1713 25 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: about June 1724
15 months
daughter
Family with Heintje Stoffels van de Molen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
daughter
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1722 33 22Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 16, 1722 33 22Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1726Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
23 months
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 months
son
Rutger van Gemen
Birth: June 1726 37 26Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: June 16, 1726 37 26Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1730
2 years
daughter
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1728 39 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 15, 1728 39 28Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death: before 1733
2 years
son
Rutger van Gemen
Birth: about October 1730 42 30Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: October 22, 1730 42 30Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
3 years
daughter
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about December 1733 45 33Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: December 28, 1733 45 33Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
4 years
daughter
Ijtje van Gemen
Birth: about August 1737 48 37Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 11, 1737 48 37Bunschoten, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
Dirk Elbertsz Vijgenboom + Heintje Stoffels van de Molen - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: March 27, 1758