Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Theodora RaatsAge: 31 years17511783

Name
Theodora Raats
Given names
Theodora
Surname
Raats
Also known as
Theodora Raadts
Birth December 19, 1751 37 31
Death of a motherGeertruida Brants
February 27, 1753 (Age 14 months)
Religious marriageTheodorus van GeemenView this family
April 5, 1774 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bernardus van Geemen
about April 1774 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonBernardus van Geemen
April 13, 1774 (Age 22 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#2
Henrica van Geemen
1782 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a daughterHenrica van Geemen
March 4, 1782 (Age 30 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Death 1783 (Age 31 years)
Burial May 23, 1783 (Age 31 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Theodorus van Geemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 5, 1774NL. Aerdt
1 month
son
Bernardus van Geemen
Birth: about April 1774 34 22Aerdt, Nederland
Christening: April 13, 1774 34 22Aerdt, Nederland
Death:
9 years
daughter
Henrica van Geemen
Birth: 1782 42 30Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: March 4, 1782 42 30Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Theodorus van Geemen + Catharina Haak - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 18, 1783Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
10 months
step-son
Theodorus van Geemen
Birth:
Baptism: September 24, 1784 44Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
step-son
Gerardus van Geemen
Birth: 1786 46Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: April 13, 1786 46Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: April 1786Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
step-daughter
Helena van Geemen
Birth: 1787 47Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: July 14, 1787 47Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: 1789Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
4 years
step-son
Leonardus van Geemen
Birth: 1790 50Lobith
Baptism: January 24, 1790 50Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
step-daughter
Theodora van Geemen
Birth: 1793 53Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: January 24, 1793 53Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: 1812Lobith, Zevenaar, Gelderland, Nederland

MarriageHet kerkelijk huwelijk (rooms-katholiek) van Theodora Raadts en Theodorus van Geemen dd. 5-4-1774Het kerkelijk huwelijk (rooms-katholiek) van Theodora Raadts en Theodorus van Geemen dd. 5-4-1774
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 866 KB
Type: Certificate
Burial928-0045.jpg
928-0045.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,600 × 1,700 pixels
File size: 1,562 KB
Type: Certificate