Het Archief van Gemen

Masje van Geemen1837

Name
Masje van Geemen
Given names
Masje
Surname
Geemen (Geemen, van)
Also known as
Massie van Geemen
Also known as
Matje van Geemen
Birth October 20, 1837 32 31
Birth of a brotherJohannes Sacharias van Geemen
June 9, 1840 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherRijk Henricus van Geemen
March 17, 1845 (Age 7 years)
Death of a motherMaria Magdalena Edenburg
before 1851 (Age 13 years)

Marriage of a parentJan Sagarias van GeemenElisabeth van LeidenView this family
March 12, 1851 (Age 13 years) Husband: 45 Wife: 42
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1851 and 1853 (Age 13 years)
Address: Dollebegijnensteeg 489
Death of a paternal grandfatherZeger Tijmensz van Gemen
May 20, 1855 (Age 17 years)
MarriageGerrit JanzenView this family
April 30, 1862 (Age 24 years) Husband: 27 Wife: 24
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1853 and 1863 (Age 15 years)
Address: Dolle Baginensteeg 489
Marriage of a siblingCornelis Nicolaas van DeventerMaria Magdalena van GeemenView this family
May 3, 1866 (Age 28 years) Husband: 26 Wife: 30
Marriage of a siblingJohannes Sacharias van GeemenChristina Margaretha HaaijeView this family
May 11, 1871 (Age 33 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 32
Marriage of a siblingRijk Henricus van GeemenBarbara Louisa Clara RiederView this family
February 23, 1883 (Age 45 years)
Death of a fatherJan Sagarias van Geemen
before 1891 (Age 53 years)

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 36 years)
Address: Rozengracht, Rozenhofje 147-185
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 36 years)
Address: Looiersgracht 5
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: July 30, 1828Amsterdam, Nederland
7 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
3 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Elisabeth van Leiden - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: March 12, 1851Amsterdam, Nederland
half-sibling
half-sibling
Family with Gerrit Janzen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 30, 1862Amsterdam, Nederland

Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRA05526000094.jpg
BRA05526000094.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,835 × 3,182 pixels
File size: 3,238 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageNHA-H_ASD_1862_03_0100.jpg
NHA-H_ASD_1862_03_0100.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,622 × 2,458 pixels
File size: 453 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRGC00019000179.jpg
BRGC00019000179.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,730 × 3,193 pixels
File size: 2,502 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00532000030.jpg
BRB00532000030.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,877 × 3,486 pixels
File size: 2,890 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00358000223.jpg
BRB00358000223.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,095 × 3,426 pixels
File size: 2,299 KB
Type: Certificate