Het Archief van Gemen

Elisabeth van Leiden1809

Name
Elisabeth van Leiden
Given names
Elisabeth
Surname
Leiden (Leiden, van)
Also known as
Elisabeth van Leijden
Also known as
Elisabeth Leijden
Birth March 12, 1809
MarriageHendrik KroonView this family
yes

Birth of a child
#1
J.S. van Geemen

Birth of a child
#2
C.N van Geemen

Death of a husbandHendrik Kroon
before 1851 (Age 41 years)

MarriageJan Sagarias van GeemenView this family
March 12, 1851 (Age 42 years) Husband: 45 Wife: 42
Occupation
melkslijtster

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1851 and 1853 (Age 41 years)
Address: Dollebegijnensteeg 489
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1853 and 1863 (Age 43 years)
Address: Dolle Baginensteeg 489
Death of a husbandJan Sagarias van Geemen
before 1891 (Age 81 years)

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 64 years)
Address: Dolle Begijnensteeg 6
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 64 years)
Address: Sint Annadwarsstraat 8
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 64 years)
Address: Zeedijk 19
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 64 years)
Address: Govert Flinckstraat 45
Death of SpouseHendrik KroonView this family

Deathyes

Family with Jan Sagarias van Geemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: March 12, 1851Amsterdam, Nederland
child
child
Family with Hendrik Kroon - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Jan Sagarias van Geemen + Maria Magdalena Edenburg - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: July 30, 1828Amsterdam, Nederland
7 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-daughter
3 years
step-son
5 years
step-son

MarriageNHA-H_ASD_1851_02_0160.jpg
NHA-H_ASD_1851_02_0160.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,672 × 2,475 pixels
File size: 402 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRA05526000094.jpg
BRA05526000094.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,835 × 3,182 pixels
File size: 3,238 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRGC00019000179.jpg
BRGC00019000179.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,730 × 3,193 pixels
File size: 2,502 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00117000226.jpg
BRB00117000226.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,972 × 4,079 pixels
File size: 2,988 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00012000258.jpg
BRB00012000258.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,170 × 3,465 pixels
File size: 2,653 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00747000067.jpg
BRB00747000067.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 6,025 × 4,109 pixels
File size: 3,649 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00146000015.jpg
BRB00146000015.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,664 × 4,065 pixels
File size: 2,595 KB
Type: Certificate