Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Marretje van WensumAge: 65 years17671832

Name
Marretje van Wensum
Given names
Marretje
Surname
Wensum
Also known as
Matje van Wijnsum

Marretje van Wensem

Name
Marretje van Wensem
Given names
Marretje
Surname
Wensem
Birth
Christening January 1, 1767
MarriageZeger Tijmensz van GemenView this family
April 2, 1794 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aaltje van Gemen
March 23, 1795 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterAaltje van Gemen
March 29, 1795 (Age 28 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
Birth of a son
#2
Hermanus van Geemen
October 28, 1797 (Age 30 years)
Note: Hermanus heeft een tweeling broer, Lammert.
Birth of a son
#3
Lammert van Geemen
October 29, 1797 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a sonHermanus van Geemen
November 5, 1797 (Age 30 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
Christening of a sonLammert van Geemen
November 5, 1797 (Age 30 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
Birth of a son
#4
Leendert van Gemen
1798 (Age 31 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Tijmen van Geemen
December 3, 1799 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonTijmen van Geemen
December 8, 1799 (Age 32 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
ChristeningAaltje Damstra
September 14, 1800 (Age 33 years)
Getuige bij doop
De doop van Aaltje Damstra
September 14, 1800 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Willem van Geemen
August 4, 1801 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a sonWillem van Geemen
August 12, 1801 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Hilletje van Geemen
March 3, 1803 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterHilletje van Geemen
March 13, 1803 (Age 36 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
Birth of a son
#8
Jan Sagarias van Geemen
May 6, 1805 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a sonJan Sagarias van Geemen
May 24, 1805 (Age 38 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
Birth of a daughter
#9
Catharina Elisabeth van Gemen
1807 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a daughterCatharina Elisabeth van Gemen
November 8, 1807 (Age 40 years)
Address: Prinsengracht 279-281, Amsterdam
Birth of a daughter
#10
Marretje van Gemen
September 7, 1809 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a daughterMarretje van Gemen
Type: Nederduits gereformeerd
September 24, 1809 (Age 42 years)
Address: Westerkerk
Marriage of a childReijijer CoemanAaltje van GemenView this family
April 15, 1818 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childHermanus van GeemenMartje Wilhelmina BitsonView this family
June 17, 1818 (Age 51 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 28
Marriage of a childTijmen van GeemenNeeltje van BladerenView this family
December 17, 1820 (Age 53 years) Husband: 21 Wife: 22
Marriage of a childLammert van GeemenMarritje Gerritse SlotView this family
February 25, 1825 (Age 58 years) Husband: 28 Wife: 25
Marriage of a childJan Sagarias van GeemenMaria Magdalena EdenburgView this family
July 30, 1828 (Age 61 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 22
Marriage of a childJan Willem MahlmanHilletje van GeemenView this family
January 27, 1830 (Age 63 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 26
Marriage of a childNicolaas van OnselderCatharina Elisabeth van GemenView this family
December 28, 1831 (Age 64 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 24
Death September 4, 1832 (Age 65 years)
Address: Looijersgracht 87, kanton 3
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: (1 SEP)
herself
Family with Zeger Tijmensz van Gemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 2, 1794Diemen, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1 year
daughter
Aaltje van Gemen
Birth: March 23, 1795 29 28Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: March 29, 1795 29 28Westerkerk
Death:
3 years
son
Hermanus van Geemen
Birth: October 28, 1797 31 30Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: November 5, 1797 31 30Westerkerk
Death: January 23, 1836
son
14 months
son
23 months
son
20 months
son
Willem van Geemen
Birth: August 4, 1801 35 34Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: August 12, 1801 35 34Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
19 months
daughter
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Marretje van Gemen
Birth: September 7, 1809 43 42Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: September 24, 1809 43 42Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:

ChristeningDoop Marretje van WensumDoop Marretje van Wensum
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,082 × 740 pixels
File size: 438 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHuwelijk van Zeeger Lambertusz van Geemen en Marretie van WensumHuwelijk van Zeeger Lambertusz van Geemen en Marretie van Wensum
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,332 × 1,807 pixels
File size: 1,747 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDe doop van Aaltje Damstra dd. 14-9-1800De doop van Aaltje Damstra dd. 14-9-1800
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,593 × 3,878 pixels
File size: 2,460 KB
DeathOverlijden Marretje van Wensem dd. 4-9-1832Overlijden Marretje van Wensem dd. 4-9-1832
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,529 × 1,740 pixels
File size: 2,022 KB