Het Archief van Gemen

Marie Rebecque van GemenAge: 54 years17461800

Name
Marie Rebecque van Gemen
Given names
Marie Rebecque
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Rebecca van Gemen
Birth 1746
MarriageCharles Hubert SpillemaekersView this family
yes

Birth of a sisterMarie Catherine van Gemen
1752 (Age 6 years)
Death July 26, 1800 (Age 54 years)
Source: Familysearch
Citation details: "Belgique, Anvers, registres d’état civil, 1588-1913," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XX6B-RH9 : 11 March 2016), Marie Rebecque Van Gemen, 26 Jul 1800; citing Death, Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium, België Staatsarchief, Beveren (Belgium State Archives, Beveren); FHL microfilm 682,951.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
7 years
younger sister
Family with Charles Hubert Spillemaekers - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:

DeathFamilysearch
Citation details: "Belgique, Anvers, registres d’état civil, 1588-1913," database with images, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:XX6B-RH9 : 11 March 2016), Marie Rebecque Van Gemen, 26 Jul 1800; citing Death, Antwerpen, Antwerpen, Belgium, België Staatsarchief, Beveren (Belgium State Archives, Beveren); FHL microfilm 682,951.
DeathOverlijden Marie Rebecque van Gemen dd. 26-7-1800Overlijden Marie Rebecque van Gemen dd. 26-7-1800
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,115 × 3,596 pixels
File size: 3,160 KB
Type: Certificate