Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Jan van Gemen1694

Name
Jan van Gemen
Given names
Jan
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Jan van Ghemen
Birth estimated 1694
Christening July 15, 1694
Birth of a brotherHenrick van Ghemen
1696 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherHenrick van Ghemen
December 6, 1696 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAeltjen van Gemen
1701 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a sisterAeltjen van Gemen
December 20, 1701 (Age 7 years)
Note: Datum registratie 24-12-1701
Birth of a sisterAnnetje Toonen van Gemen
1705 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a sisterAnnetje Toonen van Gemen
June 1, 1705 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertje van Gemen
1709 (Age 15 years)
Christening of a sisterGeertje van Gemen
February 20, 1709 (Age 15 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 1, 1693Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
himself
Jan van Gemen
Birth: estimated 1694Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: July 15, 1694Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Henrick van Ghemen
Birth: 1696Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: December 6, 1696Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
6 years
younger sister
Aeltjen van Gemen
Birth: 1701Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: December 20, 1701Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
5 years
younger sister
Annetje Toonen van Gemen
Birth: 1705Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: June 1, 1705Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
5 years
younger sister
Geertje van Gemen
Birth: 1709Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: February 20, 1709Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
Father’s family with Geertjen Peelen - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 13, 1689Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland

ChristeningDe doop van Jan van Gemen dd. 15-7-1694De doop van Jan van Gemen dd. 15-7-1694
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,600 × 1,700 pixels
File size: 1,176 KB
Type: Certificate