Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Anthonij Jansen van Gemen

Name
Anthonij Jansen van Gemen
Given names
Anthonij Jansen
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Toon van Gemen
Also known as
Anthonij Jansz. van Gemen

Thoon Jansen van Gemen

Name
Thoon Jansen van Gemen
Given names
Thoon Jansen
Surname
Gemen

Anthonij van Gemen

Name
Anthonij van Gemen
Given names
Anthonij
Surname
Gemen

Thoon van Gemen

Name
Thoon van Gemen
Given names
Thoon
Surname
Gemen

Anthonij van Ghemen

Name
Anthonij van Ghemen
Given names
Anthonij
Surname
Ghemen
Birthyes

Birth of a sisterHendrickje Jansen van Gemen
1672
Baptism of a sisterHendrickje Jansen van Gemen
April 14, 1672
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a sisterJudithjen Jansen van Geemen
1675
Baptism of a sisterJudithjen Jansen van Geemen
January 10, 1675
Death of a sisterJudithjen Jansen van Geemen
before 1677
Birth of a sisterJudith Jansen van Gemen
1677
Baptism of a sisterJudith Jansen van Gemen
January 7, 1677
Birth of a sisterAeltjen Jansen van Gemen
1679
Baptism of a sisterAeltjen Jansen van Gemen
June 7, 1679
Birth of a sisterAeltje Janz van Gemen
January 1, 1685
MarriageGeertjen PeelenView this family
October 13, 1689
Death of a wifeGeertjen Peelen
before 1692

Marriage bannsJantje HendriksView this family
December 30, 1692
MarriageJantje HendriksView this family
January 1, 1693
Birth of a son
#1
Jan van Gemen
estimated 1694
Christening of a sonJan van Gemen
July 15, 1694
Birth of a son
#2
Henrick van Ghemen
1696
Christening of a sonHenrick van Ghemen
December 6, 1696
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aeltjen van Gemen
1701
Christening of a daughterAeltjen van Gemen
December 20, 1701
Note: Datum registratie 24-12-1701
Birth of a daughter
#4
Annetje Toonen van Gemen
1705
Christening of a daughterAnnetje Toonen van Gemen
June 1, 1705
Birth of a daughter
#5
Geertje van Gemen
1709
Christening of a daughterGeertje van Gemen
February 20, 1709
Death of a sisterAeltje Janz van Gemen
1720
Death of a sisterJudith Jansen van Gemen
calculated May 1727
Burial of a sisterJudith Jansen van Gemen
May 24, 1727
Address: Nieuwe Kerk en Engelse Kerk
Marriage bannsView this family
March 26, 1733
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 9, 1665Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
-4 years
sister
Garmen Jansen van Gemen
Birth: 1660 10Ermelo, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: November 25, 1660 11Ermelo, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
5 years
brother
4 years
sister
Annetien Jansen van Gemen
Birth: 1667 17Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: December 15, 1667 18Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
himself
sister
Hendrickje Jansen van Gemen
Birth: 1672 22Ermelo, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: April 14, 1672 22Ermelo, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
sister
Judithjen Jansen van Geemen
Birth: 1675 25Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: January 10, 1675 25Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: before 1677Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
3 years
sister
Judith Jansen van Gemen
Birth: 1677 27Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: January 7, 1677 27Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: calculated May 1727Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
3 years
sister
Aeltjen Jansen van Gemen
Birth: 1679 29Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: June 7, 1679 29Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
6 years
sister
Family with Geertjen Peelen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 13, 1689Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Family with Jantje Hendriks - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 1, 1693Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
son
Jan van Gemen
Birth: estimated 1694Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: July 15, 1694Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
son
Henrick van Ghemen
Birth: 1696Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: December 6, 1696Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
6 years
daughter
Aeltjen van Gemen
Birth: 1701Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: December 20, 1701Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
5 years
daughter
Annetje Toonen van Gemen
Birth: 1705Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: June 1, 1705Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
5 years
daughter
Geertje van Gemen
Birth: 1709Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: February 20, 1709Barneveld, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:

MarriageDe huwelijksinschrijving van Anthonij Jansz van Gemen en Geertjen Peelen dd. 13-10-1689De huwelijksinschrijving van Anthonij Jansz van Gemen en Geertjen Peelen dd. 13-10-1689
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,600 × 1,700 pixels
File size: 1,159 KB
Type: Certificate
Marriage bannsDe ondertrouw van Anthonij van Gemen en Jannetjen Hendricks dd. 30-12-1692De ondertrouw van Anthonij van Gemen en Jannetjen Hendricks dd. 30-12-1692
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,471 × 3,672 pixels
File size: 2,003 KB
MarriageDe huwelijksinschrijving van Anthonij van Gemen en Jannetjen Henricks dd. 1-1-1693De huwelijksinschrijving van Anthonij van Gemen en Jannetjen Henricks dd. 1-1-1693
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,600 × 1,700 pixels
File size: 1,307 KB
Type: Certificate