Het Archief van Gemen

Aleijda van GemenAge: 47 years17671814

Name
Aleijda van Gemen
Given names
Aleijda
Surname
(Gemen, van)
Also known as
Aaltje van Gemen

Aaltje van Gemen

Name
Aaltje van Gemen
Given names
Aaltje
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Birth 1767 27
Baptism February 10, 1767
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a sisterGerarda van Gemen
1769 (Age 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterGerarda van Gemen
January 20, 1770 (Age 3 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a sisterJacomina van Gemen
1772 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a sisterJacomina van Gemen
September 28, 1772 (Age 5 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Note: Getuigen: Aleida Damen, Hendricus damen
Death of a sisterJacomina van Gemen
before 1774 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a sisterJacomina van Gemen
1774 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a sisterJacomina van Gemen
May 23, 1774 (Age 7 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a brotherPetrus van Gemen
about April 1778 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterWilmina van Gemen
1780 (Age 13 years)
Baptism of a sisterWilmina van Gemen
July 31, 1780 (Age 13 years)
Note: Getuigen: Albertus Berntzen, Christina Jolings
Death of a sisterWilmina van Gemen
March 26, 1781 (Age 14 years)
Note: Dit begraafregister geeft alleen de overlijdensdatum
Death of a fatherWilhelmus van Gemen
February 2, 1782 (Age 15 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Oswoldus Kroes
1790 (Age 23 years)
Ondertrouw
Ondertrouw Aleida van Geemen en Jan Kroes
January 17, 1790 (Age 23 years)
MarriageJan KroesView this family
February 3, 1790 (Age 23 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Baptism of a sonOswoldus Kroes
June 10, 1790 (Age 23 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a son
#2
Wolter Kroes
1791 (Age 24 years)

Marriage of a siblingTheodorus van GeemenHendrien WigmansView this family
May 25, 1791 (Age 24 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#3
Willemina Kroesen
1792 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterWillemina Kroesen
September 15, 1792 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Wilhelmina Kroes
estimated 1793 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Gerarda Kroes
1796 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a daughterGerarda Kroes
November 7, 1796 (Age 29 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Marriage of a siblingTheodorus van GeemenWilhelmina WillemsenView this family
June 1, 1799 (Age 32 years) Husband: 37 Wife: 28
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Marriage of a siblingGerardus GerritseGerarda van GemenView this family
Type: Religious marriage
August 6, 1799 (Age 32 years)
BaptismHenricus van Geemen
March 10, 1800 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Aleida Kroese
1800 (Age 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterAleida Kroese
April 7, 1800 (Age 33 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
BaptismJohanna Gerritse
July 31, 1803 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Hendrina Kroese
1803 (Age 36 years)
Baptism of a daughterHendrina Kroese
November 29, 1803 (Age 36 years)
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Marriage of a siblingTheodorus van GeemenHarmiena GalView this family
June 25, 1812 (Age 45 years) Husband: 50 Wife: 37
Death of a brotherTheodorus van Geemen
February 22, 1814 (Age 47 years)
Death 1814 (Age 47 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 23, 1760Didam, Nederland
2 years
elder brother
6 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
sister
Family with Jan Kroes - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 3, 1790Didam, Nederland
11 months
son
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
Aleida Kroese
Birth: 1800 49 33Didam, Nederland
Death: February 28, 1825Dichteren, Doetinchem, Nederland
4 years
daughter
Jan Kroes + Gertjen van Geemen - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage:
step-daughter

BaptismDoop Aleijda van GemenDoop Aleijda van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 1,700 × 2,600 pixels
File size: 1,215 KB
Type: Certificate
Ondertrouw454.09-0054.jpg
454.09-0054.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 965 KB
Type: Certificate
Marriage459-0004.jpg
459-0004.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,339 × 1,656 pixels
File size: 503 KB
Type: Certificate