Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Wilhelmina Willemsen1812

Name
Wilhelmina Willemsen
Given names
Wilhelmina
Surname
Willemsen
Also known as
Hermina Willemsen
Also known as
Mintjen Willemsen

Hermina Willemsen

Name
Hermina Willemsen
Birthyes

Religious marriageTheodorus van GeemenView this family
June 1, 1799 Husband: 37 Wife: 28
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Religious marriageTheodorus van GeemenView this family
June 18, 1799
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a son
#1
Henricus van Geemen
1800
Baptism of a sonHenricus van Geemen
March 10, 1800
Witness: Aleijda van Gemenaunt
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Maria van Gemen
1801
Christening of a daughterJohanna Maria van Gemen
September 7, 1801
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a son
#3
Joannes Wilhelmus van Geemen
1804
Baptism of a sonJoannes Wilhelmus van Geemen
November 7, 1804
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hendrina van Geemen
February 1807
Birth of a daughter
#5
Aleida van Geemen
February 1807

Baptism of a daughterHendrina van Geemen
February 15, 1807
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Baptism of a daughterAleida van Geemen
February 15, 1807
Religion: Rooms-katholiek
Birth of a daughter
#6
Petronella van Gemen
July 11, 1809
Christening of a daughterPetronella van Gemen
August 11, 1809
Death 1812

Family with Theodorus van Geemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 1, 1799Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage: June 18, 1799Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
19 months
son
Henricus van Geemen
Birth: 1800 38Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: March 10, 1800 38Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
daughter
Johanna Maria van Gemen
Birth: 1801 39Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: September 7, 1801 39Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: April 21, 1850Velp, Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland
4 years
son
Joannes Wilhelmus van Geemen
Birth: 1804 42Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: November 7, 1804 42Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: December 19, 1878Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
3 years
daughter
1 month
daughter
Aleida van Geemen
Birth: February 1807 45
Baptism: February 15, 1807 45Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
daughter
Petronella van Gemen
Birth: July 11, 1809 47Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Christening: August 11, 1809 47Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 14, 1874Velp, Rheden, Gelderland, Nederland
Theodorus van Geemen + Hendrien Wigmans - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 24, 1791Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Marriage: May 25, 1791Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
19 months
step-son
Wilhelmus van Gemen
Birth: 1792 30Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: March 19, 1792 30Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: February 22, 1866Wehl, Doetinchem, Gelderland, Nederland
4 years
step-son
Hendrik van Geemen
Birth: 1795 33
Baptism: January 24, 1795 33Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
step-son
Albertus van Gemen
Birth: March 9, 1798 36Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Baptism: March 9, 1798 36Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: January 13, 1874Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Theodorus van Geemen + Harmiena Gal - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 25, 1812Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
2 years
step-daughter
Theodora van Gemen
Birth: August 19, 1814 52 39Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland
Death: October 2, 1879Didam, Montfoort, Gelderland, Nederland

MarriageHet kerkelijk (nederduits gereformeerd) huwelijk van Derk van Gemen en Hermina Willemsen dd. 1-6-1797Het kerkelijk (nederduits gereformeerd) huwelijk van Derk van Gemen en Hermina Willemsen dd. 1-6-1797
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 881 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHet kerkelijk (katholiek) huwelijk van Hermina Willemsen en Derk van Geemen dd. 18-6-1799Het kerkelijk (katholiek) huwelijk van Hermina Willemsen en Derk van Geemen dd. 18-6-1799
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,339 × 1,656 pixels
File size: 742 KB
Type: Certificate