Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Hermannus von Gemen1265

Name
Hermannus von Gemen
Given names
Hermannus
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Hermannus de Gemene

Hermann von Gemen

Name
Hermann von Gemen
Given names
Hermann
Surname
Gemen
Birth 1265 20

Birth of a son
#1
Heinrich von Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#2
Kunegundis von Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#3
Cristina von Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#4
Sophia von Gemen

Birth of a daughter
#5
Berta von Gemen

Birth of a brotherGodfried von Gemen
1267 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherGoswin von Gemen-Pröbsting
1270 (Age 5 years)

Death of a paternal grandfatherGodifer von Gemen
1283 (Age 18 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherSophia van Zuylen zu Anholt
1287 (Age 22 years)

MarriageCatharina von DahleView this family
1295 (Age 30 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Otto von Gemen
1300 (Age 35 years)

Schenking van goederen 1302 (Age 37 years)

Verpanding van goederen March 11, 1303 (Age 38 years)

Death of a wifeCatharina von Dahle
after 1306 (Age 41 years)

Death of a motherChristine
after 1307 (Age 42 years)

Death of a fatherGoswin von Gemen
1316 (Age 51 years)

Benoeming in erfenis van de Grafin Cunegundis de Dale September 9, 1316 (Age 51 years)

Death of a brotherGodfried von Gemen
after 1316 (Age 51 years)

Overdracht van leengoederen June 12, 1318 (Age 53 years)

Death of a sonHeinrich von Gemen
1345 (Age 80 years)

Death of a brotherGoswin von Gemen-Pröbsting
1356 (Age 91 years)

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Family with Catharina von Dahle - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1295
son
son
daughter
daughter
daughter
daughter