Het Archief van Gemen

Machtilda van HaaftenAge: 32 years19061938

Name
Machtilda van Haaften
Given names
Machtilda
Surname
Haaften (Haaften, van)
Also known as
Machtilde van Haaften
Birth January 27, 1906 47 38
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 11036, aktenr. 24
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a paternal grandfatherHermanus van Haaften
December 12, 1906 (Age 10 months)
Birth of a sisterAlida van Haaften
June 10, 1907 (Age 16 months)
Birth of a sisterJohanna Wilhelmina van Haaften
October 29, 1909 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a siblingJan Cornelis de VriesAntonia van HaaftenView this family
May 13, 1910 (Age 4 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 19
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 8160, aktenr. 30
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingGerardus Johannes van HaaftenElisabeth Maria BoschView this family
Type: Civil marriage
March 27, 1914 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 9045, aktenr. 9
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHendricus Jusens VeldhuizenCornelia van HaaftenView this family
February 3, 1915 (Age 9 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 19
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 9045, aktenr. 5
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingPieter Dirk van der WinkelHendrika van HaaftenView this family
October 14, 1921 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 9046, aktenr. 52
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: Akte niet beschikbaar
Death of a fatherPetrus van Haaften
January 3, 1928 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 8173, aktenr. 3
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregister between 1890 and 1939
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4050, pag. 122
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregister between 1930 and 1933 (Age 23 years)
Address: Diverse
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4055, pagina 382
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a brotherGerardus Johannes van Haaften
December 28, 1937 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 9720, aktenr. 80
Date of entry in original source: December 30, 1937
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death September 6, 1938 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 9720, aktenr. 67
Quality of data: primary evidence
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 26, 1889NL. Ijselstein
-21 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder sister
Cornelia van Haaften
Birth: July 12, 1894 35 26NL. Culemborg
Death: January 2, 1895NL. Culemborg
16 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
16 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Maria Spithoven - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage:
half-sister
Family with Bernardus Cornelis van Middelkoop - View this family
husband
herself
son
Theodorus van Middelkoop
daughter
Alida Maria van Middelkoop

BirthGelders Archief
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 11036, aktenr. 24
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegionaal Archief Rivierenland
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4050, pag. 122
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegionaal Archief Rivierenland
Citation details: Toegang 0827, inventarisnr. 4055, pagina 382
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathGelders Archief
Citation details: Toegang 0207, inventarisnr. 9720, aktenr. 67
Quality of data: primary evidence
BirthDe geboorte van Machtilda van Haaften dd. 27-1-1906De geboorte van Machtilda van Haaften dd. 27-1-1906
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,965 × 5,079 pixels
File size: 2,370 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterRegistratie bevolkingsregister Culemborg van het gezin van Haaften- van Doorn tussen 1890 en 1939Registratie bevolkingsregister Culemborg van het gezin van Haaften- van Doorn tussen 1890 en 1939
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,950 × 4,896 pixels
File size: 7,584 KB
Type: Certificate
DeathHet overlijden van Machtilde van Haaften dd. 6-9-1938Het overlijden van Machtilde van Haaften dd. 6-9-1938
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,884 × 3,800 pixels
File size: 2,325 KB
Type: Certificate