Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Everwin von GötterswickAge: 57 years13971454

Name
Everwin von Götterswick
Name prefix
Graaf te Bentheim en heer te Steinfurt
Given names
Everwin
Surname
Götterswick
Also known as
Everwyn van Goeterswich
Also known as
Everwyn van Goeterswick
Birth 1397 47 22

Birth of a son
#1
Arnold von Bentheim

Death of a fatherArnold von Gotterswick
May 9, 1403 (Age 6 years)

Verkoop goederen
Regest
November 6, 1415 (Age 18 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherJohann Reifferscheidt
1418 (Age 21 years)

Death of a motherMechtilde von Reifferscheidt
1426 (Age 29 years)

MarriageGisberta van BronckhorstView this family
1435 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Bernhard von Bentheim
1435 (Age 38 years)

Everwyn van Goeterswick Graf zu Benthem en Herr zu Steynvorde verkoopt het goed Lobbynck aan Johann, Heer te Ghemen
Regest
August 10, 1439 (Age 42 years)

Death of a sisterAdelheid von Gotterswick
1448 (Age 51 years)

Death of a sisterHedwich von Gotterswick
June 8, 1448 (Age 51 years)

Death March 4, 1454 (Age 57 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1389
7 years
elder sister
sister
himself
Family with Gisberta van Bronckhorst - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1435
son
son