Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Jan Morren van DomselaarAge: 72 years16821754

Name
Jan Morren van Domselaar
Given names
Jan Morren
Surname
Domselaar
Also known as
Jan van Dompselaar

Jan van Domselaar

Name
Jan van Domselaar
Given names
Jan
Surname
Domselaar
Birth 1682 28 23
MarriageJacobie Thijsz van WittenberghView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Antonie van Domselaar

Death of a motherJannetie Theunisz Aries Voskuyl
1693 (Age 11 years)

Huwelijks inschrijvingAeltje Janz van GemenView this family
Ondertrouw
April 24, 1708 (Age 26 years)
Religious marriageAeltje Janz van GemenView this family
May 18, 1708 (Age 26 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Birth of a son
#2
Johannes van Domselaar
about February 1709 (Age 27 years)

Christening of a sonJohannes van Domselaar
Type: Nederduits gereformeerd
February 10, 1709 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Mor van Domselaar
1711 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonMor van Domselaar
March 29, 1711 (Age 29 years)
Death of a wifeAeltje Janz van Gemen
1720 (Age 38 years)
_FSFTID
KJP6-541

Death January 10, 1754 (Age 72 years)
Burial January 10, 1754 (on the date of death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Aeltje Janz van Gemen - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 18, 1708Woudenberg, Utrecht, Nederland
son
son
Johannes van Domselaar
Birth: about February 1709 27 24
Christening: February 10, 1709 27 24Woudenberg, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
3 years
son
Mor van Domselaar
Birth: 1711 29 26Woudenberg, Utrecht, Nederland
Baptism: March 29, 1711 29 26Woudenberg, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:
Family with Jacobie Thijsz van Wittenbergh - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:

Huwelijks inschrijvingHuwelijksinschrijving van Jan van Domselaar en Aeltje van Geemen dd. 24-4-1708Huwelijksinschrijving van Jan van Domselaar en Aeltje van Geemen dd. 24-4-1708
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,631 × 4,758 pixels
File size: 5,233 KB
MarriageHet huwelijk van Jan van Domselaar en Aeltje van Gemen dd. 18-5-1708Het huwelijk van Jan van Domselaar en Aeltje van Gemen dd. 18-5-1708
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,758 × 3,811 pixels
File size: 3,708 KB