Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Jacob Thonisz van Gemen1642

Name
Jacob Thonisz van Gemen
Given names
Jacob Thonisz
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Jacob Thoenis van Gemen

Jacob Theunisz van Gemen

Name
Jacob Theunisz van Gemen
Given names
Jacob Theunisz
Surname
Gemen
Birth 1642 39 34
Baptism March 6, 1642
Birth of a brotherGerrit Toenis van Gemen
1644 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
smid

Baptism of a brotherGerrit Toenis van Gemen
September 29, 1644 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
1647 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherWillem Toenis van Gemen
January 31, 1647 (Age 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherJan Toenis van Gemen
July 29, 1649 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherAert Toenis van Gemen
1651 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
1653 (Age 11 years)
Baptism of a sisterGeertjen Toenis van Gemen
July 17, 1653 (Age 11 years)
Note: NG
Religious marriageJannitjen Jacobs BeeckmanView this family
June 9, 1667 (Age 25 years)
Religion: Nederduits gereformeerd
Burgerrecht woonplaats May 25, 1668 (Age 26 years)
Note: Verkregen
Birth of a son
#1
Anthoni van Gemen
about August 1670 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a sonAnthoni van Gemen
August 11, 1670 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterAertje Thonisz van Gemen
before 1679 (Age 37 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 27, 1631Putten, Nederland
13 months
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Weijme van Gemen
Birth: 1634 31 26Putten, Nederland
Baptism: March 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: 1635Putten, Nederland
2 years
elder sister
Aertje Thonisz van Gemen
Birth: 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Baptism: August 23, 1635 32 27Putten, Nederland
Death: before 1679Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
elder sister
Weijme Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Baptism: September 29, 1637 34 29Putten, Nederland
Death:
6 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
Willem Toenis van Gemen
Birth: 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Baptism: January 31, 1647 44 39Putten, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Anna Gerritsd. Clomper - View this family
father
step-mother
Family with Jannitjen Jacobs Beeckman - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 9, 1667Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
3 years
son
Anthoni van Gemen
Birth: about August 1670 28 28Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Christening: August 11, 1670 28 28Amersfoort, Utrecht, Nederland
Death:

Burgerrecht woonplaats

Verkregen

BaptismDoop Jacob Toeniss van GemenDoop Jacob Toeniss van Gemen
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 1,106 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHet huwelijk van Jacob Thonisz van Gemen en Jannitjen Jacobs Beeckman dd. 9-6-1667Het huwelijk van Jacob Thonisz van Gemen en Jannitjen Jacobs Beeckman dd. 9-6-1667
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,599 × 3,843 pixels
File size: 2,292 KB