Het Archief van Gemen

Marrijtje Klopper1872

Name
Marrijtje Klopper
Given names
Marrijtje
Surname
Klopper
Also known as
Margtje Klopper
Birth September 28, 1872 28 23
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
between 1870 and 1872
Citation details: SAA bevolkingsregisters geannexeerde gemeenten, Amsterdam, archief 5008
Quality of data: primary evidence
Birth of a sisterJacoba Klopper
May 9, 1875 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaretha Johanna Klopper
August 25, 1876 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterHendrika Klopper
February 21, 1879 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherNeeltje van Beem
December 18, 1879 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterClasina Margaretha “Sien” Klopper
March 5, 1881 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherJan Klopper
June 3, 1886 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterNeeltje Klopper
June 2, 1888 (Age 15 years)
Cause: datum niet zeker, zie Bevolkingsregisters/BRB00603000077.jpg
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 15 months)
Address: Amstelstraat 2
Citation details: SAA Index op bevolkingsregister 1874-1893, Amsterdam, archief 5000
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 15 months)
Address: Ramskooi 4
Citation details: SAA Index op bevolkingsregister 1874-1893, Amsterdam, archief 5000
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893 (Age 15 months)
Address: Ramskooi 16
Citation details: SAA Index op bevolkingsregister 1874-1893, Amsterdam, archief 5000
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageHenri Pieter Gerrit van Schaik-MartinetView this family
July 19, 1900 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: BS Huwelijk Haarlem, 19 juli 1900, aktenummer Reg.24 fol. 4v
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingSimon DerlagenMargaretha Johanna KlopperView this family
January 7, 1903 (Age 30 years) Husband: 24 Wife: 26
Citation details: BS Huwelijk Amsterdam, 7 januari 1903, aktenummer 32, Reg.2 fol. 8v
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingHendrik RoelofsHendrika KlopperView this family
October 29, 1908 (Age 36 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 29
Citation details: BS Huwelijk Amsterdam, 29 oktober 1908, aktenummer Reg.5G fol. 11
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingJan KlopperAnna Theodora Christina BrommelcampView this family
March 17, 1909 (Age 36 years) Husband: 22 Wife: 23
Citation details: BS Huwelijk Amsterdam, 17 maart 1909, aktenummer Reg.4A fol. 23v
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a siblingNapoleon Christiaan de la “Nap” MarClasina Margaretha “Sien” KlopperView this family
August 5, 1909 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: Toegang 999-06, inventarisnr. 1909I, folionr. I140v
Text:

met erkenning van hun kind Josephina Johanna Klopper (1898-1965) en haar naamsverandering in de la Mar.

Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterGeertje Klopper
May 14, 1910 (Age 37 years)
Address: Bergweg 323
Citation details: 999.09 Overlijdensregisters gemeente Rotterdam. nr. 1910c, folionr. c054v, aktenr. 1910.2299
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death of a sisterClasina Margaretha “Sien” Klopper
July 10, 1944 (Age 71 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 22, 1867NL. Sloten
4 months
elder brother
Jan Klopper
Birth: July 20, 1867 23 18NL. Sloten
Death: February 18, 1871NL. Sloten
1 year
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
Geertje Klopper
Birth: November 9, 1869 25 20NL. Sloten
Death: May 14, 1910NL. Rotterdam
elder sister
Neeltje Klopper
Birth: November 9, 1869 25 20NL. Sloten
Death: June 2, 1888NL. Amsterdam
13 months
elder brother
22 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
16 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Family with Henri Pieter Gerrit van Schaik-Martinet - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 19, 1900NL. Amsterdam

Registratie bevolkingsregisterStadsarchief Amsterdam
Citation details: SAA bevolkingsregisters geannexeerde gemeenten, Amsterdam, archief 5008
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterStadsarchief Amsterdam
Citation details: SAA Index op bevolkingsregister 1874-1893, Amsterdam, archief 5000
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterStadsarchief Amsterdam
Citation details: SAA Index op bevolkingsregister 1874-1893, Amsterdam, archief 5000
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterStadsarchief Amsterdam
Citation details: SAA Index op bevolkingsregister 1874-1893, Amsterdam, archief 5000
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageNoord-Hollands Archief
Citation details: BS Huwelijk Haarlem, 19 juli 1900, aktenummer Reg.24 fol. 4v
Quality of data: primary evidence
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRGG00001000040.jpg
BRGG00001000040.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,613 × 4,526 pixels
File size: 2,675 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00007000098.jpg
BRB00007000098.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,187 × 3,477 pixels
File size: 2,882 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00508000173.jpg
BRB00508000173.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,164 × 3,503 pixels
File size: 3,013 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00508000188.jpg
BRB00508000188.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,151 × 3,510 pixels
File size: 2,625 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHet huwelijk van Henri Pieter Gerrit Schaik-Martinet en Marrijtje Klopper dd. 19-7-1900Het huwelijk van Henri Pieter Gerrit Schaik-Martinet en Marrijtje Klopper dd. 19-7-1900
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,123 × 3,034 pixels
File size: 356 KB