Het Archief van Gemen

Maria Magdalena Elisabeth van Gemen1876

Name
Maria Magdalena Elisabeth van Gemen
Given names
Maria Magdalena Elisabeth
Surname
Gemen (Gemen, van)
Also known as
Maria Magdalena van Geemen
Birth January 25, 1876 39 41
Death of a fatherLammert van Geemen
before 1879 (Age 2 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherMarritje Gerritse Slot
December 27, 1879 (Age 3 years)
Marriage of a siblingAabram van GeemenIjka BruschView this family
November 30, 1882 (Age 6 years) Husband: 23 Wife: 27
Marriage of a siblingJohannes Hendrik LichtMarretje van GeemenView this family
March 2, 1887 (Age 11 years) Husband: 19 Wife: 19
Marriage of a siblingPetrus Gerardus TaxHendrika Johanna van “Nika” GeemenView this family
February 15, 1888 (Age 12 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 22
Marriage of a siblingAabram van GeemenFranciska Charlotta Angenita BongerView this family
August 6, 1890 (Age 14 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 23
Note: Weduwnaar van Ijka Brush
Woonadres (Mei 1887) (on the date of death)
Address: Spiegelstraat 11
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893
Address: In de Wittekruisgang, tussen Lindengracht 280 en 282
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893
Address: Lindenstraat 91
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Registratie bevolkingsregister
between 1874 and 1893
Address: Lindengracht 292
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart
January 7, 1895 (Age 18 years)
Marriage of a siblingGerrit van GeemenWilhelmina Geertruida van GeemenView this family
Type: Civil marriage
May 22, 1895 (Age 19 years) Husband: 25 Wife: 25
Marriage of a siblingPetrus Johannes SneijdersHendrika Johanna van “Nika” GeemenView this family
August 19, 1896 (Age 20 years) Husband: 35 Wife: 31
MarriageFranciscus Johannes HelslootView this family
November 24, 1898 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Johannes Franciscus Helsloot
May 3, 1899 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Franciscus Johannes Helsloot
July 24, 1903 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria Magdalena (Rie) Helsloot
January 2, 1909 (Age 32 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Margaretha Wijnberg
January 8, 1909 (Age 32 years)

Marriage of a childJohannes Franciscus HelslootNeeltje SmitView this family
July 18, 1929 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childClifford G. FroomMaria Magdalena (Rie) HelslootView this family
October 25, 1930 (Age 54 years)
Death of a husbandFranciscus Johannes Helsloot
May 27, 1931 (Age 55 years)
Burial of a husbandFranciscus Johannes Helsloot
May 30, 1931 (Age 55 years)
Address: Begraafplaats Zorgvlied
Death of a brotherGerrit van Geemen
August 13, 1940 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sisterHendrika Johanna van “Nika” Geemen
October 1, 1940 (Age 64 years) Age: 75
Death of a brotherAabram van Geemen
January 31, 1941 (Age 65 years)
Death of a sisterMarretje van Geemen
June 18, 1953 (Age 77 years)
Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart

Registratie bevolkingsregister
Gezinskaart

Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 29, 1860Amsterdam, Nederland
-5 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
21 months
elder brother
4 years
herself
Family with Franciscus Johannes Helsloot - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 24, 1898Amsterdam, Nederland
5 months
son
4 years
son
5 years
daughter

Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00351000252.jpg
BRB00351000252.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,258 × 3,546 pixels
File size: 3,061 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00353000250.jpg
BRB00353000250.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,957 × 4,036 pixels
File size: 3,353 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterBRB00352000015.jpg
BRB00352000015.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,001 × 3,505 pixels
File size: 3,097 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterOGDA00042000074.jpg
OGDA00042000074.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,561 × 4,156 pixels
File size: 1,300 KB
Type: Certificate
MarriageHuwelijk van Franciscus Johannes Helsloot (1876-1931) en Maria Magdalena van Geemen (1877-)Huwelijk van Franciscus Johannes Helsloot (1876-1931) en Maria Magdalena van Geemen (1877-)
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,080 × 3,094 pixels
File size: 406 KB
Registratie bevolkingsregisterOGDA00042000073.jpg
OGDA00042000073.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,560 × 4,157 pixels
File size: 4,273 KB
Type: Certificate
Registratie bevolkingsregisterOGDA00042000073.jpg
OGDA00042000073.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,560 × 4,157 pixels
File size: 4,273 KB
Type: Certificate