Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Dirk van Gemen1717

Name
Dirk van Gemen
Given names
Dirk
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Dirckt van Gemen
Birth 1717 26 28
Baptism September 26, 1717
Note: Nieuwe Kerk
MarriageMaria Sara MassikoView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Hendrik van Gemen

Birth of a sisterEngeltie van Gemen
calculated 1718 (Age 12 months)
Death of SpouseMaria Sara MassikoView this family

Christening of a sisterEngeltie van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
November 24, 1718 (Age 22 months)
Address: Amstelkerk
Birth of a sisterChristina van Gemen
1721 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a sisterChristina van Gemen
February 19, 1721 (Age 4 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk

Birth of a brotherJohannes van Gemen
1724 (Age 7 years)
Baptism of a brotherJohannes van Gemen
1724 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterGeertrui van Gemen
1725 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHilletje Baltus
calculated March 1725 (Age 8 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherHilletje Baltus
March 29, 1725 (Age 8 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Baptism of a sisterGeertrui van Gemen
1725 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherHelena Ewouts
about December 1727 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a motherHelena Ewouts
December 25, 1727 (Age 10 years)
Address: Heiligewegs- en Leidsche Kerkhof
Note: "Leene Ewouijs huijsvrouw van Jan van Gemen in de derde Wetering dwarsstraat kinderen 3"

Birth of a half-sisterPietertje van Geemen
1728 (Age 11 years)

Marriage of a parentJoannes van GemenMarretje CorjeeView this family
1728 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a half-sisterPietertje van Geemen
November 7, 1728 (Age 11 years)
Address: Wester Kerk
Death of a fatherJoannes van Gemen
August 19, 1731 (Age 14 years)
Marriage bannsMaria Sara MassikoView this family
May 17, 1743 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Helena van Gemen
1744 (Age 27 years)

Baptism of a daughterHelena van Gemen
June 10, 1744 (Age 27 years)
Note: Naam vader Dirk van Gemor
Marriage bannsAndries MeijerChristina van GemenView this family
July 17, 1744 (Age 27 years)
Getuige bij huwelijk
Getuige bij huwelijk
July 17, 1744 (Age 27 years)
ChristeningNicolaas Meijer
November 14, 1745 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Ijohannis van “Jan” Gemen
calculated June 1746 (Age 29 years)

Christening of a sonIjohannis van “Jan” Gemen
July 3, 1746 (Age 29 years)
Address: Wester Kerk
Witness: Andries Meijeruncle
Birth of a son
#4
Joannis van Gemen
1747 (Age 30 years)
Baptism of a sonJoannis van Gemen
April 23, 1747 (Age 30 years)
Note: Westerkerk, hervormd. getuigen; Jan Andries Meijer, Marritee Aaremsz
Death of a sonIjohannis van “Jan” Gemen
calculated November 1747 (Age 30 years)
Burial of a sonIjohannis van “Jan” Gemen
December 3, 1747 (Age 30 years)
Address: WesterKerkhof
Birth of a son
#5
Pieter van Gemen
1749 (Age 32 years)

Christening of a sonPieter van Gemen
June 29, 1749 (Age 32 years)
Address: Wester Kerk
Death of a sisterChristina van Gemen
calculated May 1756 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a sisterChristina van Gemen
May 27, 1756 (Age 39 years)
Address: WesterKerkhof
Marriage of a childPieter van GemenJannetje PietersView this family
1773 (Age 56 years)

Death of a wifeMaria Sara Massiko
calculated December 1787 (Age 70 years)
Burial of a wifeMaria Sara Massiko
December 16, 1787 (Age 70 years)
Address: Karthuizer Kerkhof
Death of a sonPieter van Gemen
April 12, 1810 (Age 93 years)
Burial of a sonPieter van Gemen
April 20, 1810 (Age 93 years)
Address: St. Anthonis kerkhof
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Helena Ewouts
Birth: 1689Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: February 9, 1689Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: about December 1727Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage: November 17, 1716Nieuwe kerk, Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
13 months
himself
2 years
younger sister
Engeltie van Gemen
Birth: calculated 1718 27 29Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: November 24, 1718 27 29Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
younger sister
Christina van Gemen
Birth: 1721 30 32Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: February 19, 1721 30 32Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: calculated May 1756Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
4 years
younger brother
Johannes van Gemen
Birth: 1724 33 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: 1724 33 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
2 years
younger sister
Geertrui van Gemen
Birth: 1725 34 36Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: 1725 34 36Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
Father’s family with Marretje Corjee - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1728Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
-24 years
half-brother
26 years
half-sister
Family with Maria Sara Massiko - View this family
himself
wife
Maria Sara Massiko
Birth: March 27, 1709Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: March 31, 1709Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: calculated December 1787Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Marriage:
daughter
Helena van Gemen
Birth: 1744 27 34
Baptism: June 10, 1744 27 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
son
Ijohannis van “Jan” Gemen
Birth: calculated June 1746 29 37
Christening: July 3, 1746 29 37Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: calculated November 1747Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
19 months
son
Joannis van Gemen
Birth: 1747 30 37Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Baptism: April 23, 1747 30 38Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
son
son

Baptism

Nieuwe Kerk

Marriage bannsOTR00140000150.jpg
OTR00140000150.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,374 × 3,844 pixels
File size: 1,258 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij huwelijkOTR00141000199.jpg
OTR00141000199.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,160 × 2,907 pixels
File size: 958 KB
Type: Certificate