Het Archief van Gemen

Martje Wilhelmina BitsonAge: 51 years17891840

Name
Martje Wilhelmina Bitson
Given names
Martje Wilhelmina
Surname
Bitson
Also known as
Martije Bitson
Birth October 4, 1789

Baptism
Note: Nieuwe Kerk op de Dam
MarriageHermanus van GeemenView this family
June 17, 1818 (Age 28 years) Husband: 20 Wife: 28
Occupation
Schoonmaakster
1818 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Jan van Geemen
May 2, 1826 (Age 36 years)
Event
Inschrijving huiszittenhuizen

Baptism of a sonJan van Geemen
May 14, 1826 (Age 36 years)
Note: Westerkerk, hervormd
Birth of a son
#2
Reijer van Geemen
October 18, 1828 (Age 39 years)
Note: Langeleidsedwarsstraat 85.t 159, A'dam.
Christening of a sonReijer van Geemen
October 30, 1828 (Age 39 years)
Address: Westerkerk
Religion: Hervormd
Death of a husbandHermanus van Geemen
January 23, 1836 (Age 46 years)

Death December 7, 1840 (Age 51 years)
Address: Frederiksoord
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Family with Hermanus van Geemen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 17, 1818Amsterdam, Nederland
8 years
son
3 years
son

Baptism

Nieuwe Kerk op de Dam

MarriageNL_HlmNHA_H_ASD_1818_02_0380.jpg
NL_HlmNHA_H_ASD_1818_02_0380.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,808 × 3,566 pixels
File size: 1,216 KB
Type: Certificate
Event349-867-0096.jpg
349-867-0096.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,005 × 2,775 pixels
File size: 1,550 KB
Type: Photo