Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Gerrit Krelis van Gemen1722

Name
Gerrit Krelis van Gemen
Given names
Gerrit Krelis
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Gerret van Gemen
Birth 1722 23 23

Christening November 25, 1722
Address: Zuider Kerk
Marriage of parentsAlbert Gerrits van GemenAnthonia KrolView this family
1722
Birth of a sisterAdriana van Gemen
1725 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterAdriana van Gemen
February 7, 1725 (Age 3 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Birth of a sisterGerrarda van Gemen
1727 (Age 5 years)

Christening of a sisterGerrarda van Gemen
July 30, 1727 (Age 5 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
1729 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
March 9, 1729 (Age 7 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Note: Getuigen: Gerrit en Adriana Krol
Birth of a brotherGerrit van Gemen
1732 (Age 10 years)

Christening of a brotherGerrit van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
February 22, 1732 (Age 10 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Birth of a brotherAnthonij van Gemen
1734 (Age 12 years)
Note: Amstelkerk, hervormd
Christening of a brotherAnthonij van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
May 30, 1734 (Age 12 years)
Address: Amstelkerk
Death of a motherAnthonia Krol
1736 (Age 14 years)
Burial of a motherAnthonia Krol
October 11, 1736 (Age 14 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Antonia Krol, huis en kraamvrouw van Albert van Gemen, m, chirurgijn op de Weesperstraat tussen de Princegracht en Kerkstraat. [???] (Amsterdam)
Marriage of a parentAlbert Gerrits van GemenJacoba van OsselaarView this family
1737 (Age 15 years)

Death of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
1760 (Age 38 years)
Burial of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
July 21, 1760 (Age 38 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Death of a brotherAnthonij van Gemen
June 10, 1775 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterAdriana van Gemen
1789 (Age 67 years)

Burial of a sisterAdriana van Gemen
October 26, 1789 (Age 67 years)
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1722Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1 year
himself
Gerrit Krelis van Gemen
Birth: 1722 23 23
Christening: November 25, 1722 24 23Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Gerrarda van Gemen
Birth: 1727 28 28
Christening: July 30, 1727 29 28Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Geertruij van Gemen
Birth: 1729 30 30Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: March 9, 1729 30 30Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: 1760Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
4 years
younger brother
Gerrit van Gemen
Birth: 1732 33 33
Christening: February 22, 1732 33 33Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Anthonij van Gemen
Birth: 1734 35 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: May 30, 1734 35 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 10, 1775Batavia, Azie
Father’s family with Jacoba van Osselaar - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1737

ChristeningDoop Gerret van Gemen 25-11-1722Doop Gerret van Gemen 25-11-1722
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,196 × 2,839 pixels
File size: 687 KB