Het archief en de genealogie van Gemen

Adriana van GemenAge: 64 years17251789

Name
Adriana van Gemen
Given names
Adriana
Surname
Gemen
Also known as
Adriana van Geemen
Birth 1725 26 26
Christening February 7, 1725
Address: Zuider Kerk
Birth of a sisterGerrarda van Gemen
1727 (Age 2 years)

Death of SpouseAlbert ten WoldeView this family

MarriageAart NugterenView this family
yes

Christening of a sisterGerrarda van Gemen
July 30, 1727 (Age 2 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
Birth of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
1729 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
March 9, 1729 (Age 4 years)
Address: Zuider Kerk
Note: Getuigen: Gerrit en Adriana Krol
Birth of a brotherGerrit van Gemen
1732 (Age 7 years)

Christening of a brotherGerrit van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
February 22, 1732 (Age 7 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Birth of a brotherAnthonij van Gemen
1734 (Age 9 years)
Note: Amstelkerk, hervormd
Christening of a brotherAnthonij van Gemen
Type: Hervormd
May 30, 1734 (Age 9 years)
Address: Amstelkerk
Death of a motherAnthonia Krol
1736 (Age 11 years)
Burial of a motherAnthonia Krol
October 11, 1736 (Age 11 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Note: Antonia Krol, huis en kraamvrouw van Albert van Gemen, m, chirurgijn op de Weesperstraat tussen de Princegracht en Kerkstraat. [???] (Amsterdam)
Marriage of a parentAlbert Gerrits van GemenJacoba van OsselaarView this family
1737 (Age 12 years)

Marriage bannsAlbert ten WoldeView this family
November 25, 1757 (Age 32 years)
MarriageAlbert ten WoldeView this family
1757 (Age 32 years)
Will March 13, 1759 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
1760 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a sisterGeertruij van Gemen
July 21, 1760 (Age 35 years)
Address: Oude Kerk
Birth of a daughter
#1
Dina Anthonia ten Wolde
1762 (Age 37 years)

Christening of a daughterDina Anthonia ten Wolde
June 20, 1762 (Age 37 years)
Address: Oudezijds kapel
Getuige bij doop July 29, 1767 (Age 42 years)
Address: Nieuwe Kerk
MarriageWouterus van HuijsteenView this family
October 2, 1774 (Age 49 years)
ProbateAnthonij van Gemen
June 8, 1775 (Age 50 years)
Death of a brotherAnthonij van Gemen
June 10, 1775 (Age 50 years)
Getuige bij doop
Getuige bij doop
April 10, 1785 (Age 60 years)
Death 1789 (Age 64 years)

Burial October 26, 1789 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1722Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
1 year
elder brother
Gerrit Krelis van Gemen
Birth: 1722 23 23
Christening: November 25, 1722 24 23Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
4 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
Gerrarda van Gemen
Birth: 1727 28 28
Christening: July 30, 1727 29 28Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger sister
Geertruij van Gemen
Birth: 1729 30 30Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: March 9, 1729 30 30Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: 1760Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
4 years
younger brother
Gerrit van Gemen
Birth: 1732 33 33
Christening: February 22, 1732 33 33Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death:
3 years
younger brother
Anthonij van Gemen
Birth: 1734 35 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Christening: May 30, 1734 35 35Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
Death: June 10, 1775Batavia, Azie
Father’s family with Jacoba van Osselaar - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: 1737
Family with Albert ten Wolde - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1757Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Nederland
6 years
daughter
Family with Aart Nugteren - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Family with Wouterus van Huijsteen - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 2, 1774NL. Hoevelaken
Aart Nugteren + … … - View this family
husband
Marriage:
step-daughter

ChristeningDoop Adriana van Gemen 7-2-1725Doop Adriana van Gemen 7-2-1725
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,265 × 2,838 pixels
File size: 761 KB
Marriage bannsOTR00152000113.jpg
OTR00152000113.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 5,374 × 3,730 pixels
File size: 1,797 KB
Type: Certificate
WillHet testament van Albert ten Wolde en Adriana van Geemen dd. 13-3-1759Het testament van Albert ten Wolde en Adriana van Geemen dd. 13-3-1759
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 4,270 × 9,696 pixels
File size: 6,354 KB
Type: Certificate
Getuige bij doopDoop Catharina Adriana Albertina Kroll 29-7-1767Doop Catharina Adriana Albertina Kroll 29-7-1767
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,639 × 2,658 pixels
File size: 736 KB
MarriageHet huwelijk van Adriana van Gemen en Wouterus van Huijsteen dd. 2-10-1774Het huwelijk van Adriana van Gemen en Wouterus van Huijsteen dd. 2-10-1774
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,024 × 2,866 pixels
File size: 1,067 KB
Type: Certificate
Burial1153-0043.jpg
1153-0043.jpg
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,866 × 2,024 pixels
File size: 1,194 KB
Type: Certificate